Profile

Cover photo
Duncan Leung
Works at FabriQate Shanghai
Lives in Shanghai, China
1,134 followers|83,731 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Duncan Leung

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Fascinating account from the Navy SEAL who killed Osama bin Laden. I recommend the accompany article too, esp if you haven't seen Zero Dark Thirty yet. #zerodarkthirty  

The Man Who Killed Osama bin Laden!
View original post
2
Duy Ngô's profile photo
 
+++ lại nhé bạn
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Duncan Leung

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very interesting documentary on the Neil Heywood murder in China.

via http://sinocism.com/ The Sinocism China Newsletter
1
Add a comment...

Duncan Leung

Shared publicly  - 
 
Disabled the new GMail compose feature. I need my rapportive.com!
1
Gabriel Weyer's profile photo
 
Rapportive is awesome.
Add a comment...

Duncan Leung

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Duncan Leung

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Duncan Leung

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cool! Watching the live stream!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,134 people
肖雄's profile photo
Aulia BestianR's profile photo
Reservas en el Mundo's profile photo
Chirag Shah's profile photo
张志刚's profile photo
ciji jose's profile photo
Yvonne Chiau's profile photo
Xu Sihui's profile photo
Darren Leung's profile photo

Duncan Leung

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Thanks to those who have joined already. Feel free to add startup events in Asia (see the "events" section), or discuss any startup topics. Yes, this community is set up by one particular blog, but we're open to any articles being posted and anything that benefits the whole ecosystem.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Duncan Leung

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thought this was a great interview/chat between Kevin Rose (Revision3, Digg, Pownce, and Milk. Currently a venture partner at Google) and Brian Wong (CEO/Founder of Kiip, a mobile app that uses game achievements to get real-world brand rewards).

Brian (who graduated college at the age of 18, and founded Kiip at the age of 19) shares his story of how he figured out the startup and venture world, and got funding to kick off Kiip.
2
Add a comment...

Duncan Leung

Shared publicly  - 
 
Does anyone have recommendations for a Singapore Web Dev vendor? Friend works for an advertising agency and needs some outsource work done.
1
Add a comment...

Duncan Leung

Shared publicly  - 
 
"...the business dealings of Mr. Wen’s relatives have sometimes been hidden in ways that suggest the relatives are eager to avoid public scrutiny, the records filed with Chinese regulatory authorities show. Their ownership stakes are often veiled by an intricate web of holdings as many as five steps removed from the operating companies, according to the review."

http://www.nytimes.com/2012/10/26/business/global/family-of-wen-jiabao-holds-a-hidden-fortune-in-china.html
1
Add a comment...

Duncan Leung

Shared publicly  - 
 
[VIDEO] Awesome band! Monsters Calling Home - Foxbeard (live): http://youtu.be/12Cv3bpj2a4
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,134 people
肖雄's profile photo
Aulia BestianR's profile photo
Reservas en el Mundo's profile photo
Chirag Shah's profile photo
张志刚's profile photo
ciji jose's profile photo
Yvonne Chiau's profile photo
Xu Sihui's profile photo
Darren Leung's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Project Manager
Skills
Photography, Design, Project Management, Acoustic Guitar, Percussion.
Employment
  • FabriQate Shanghai
    Project Manager, 2013 - present
  • StoreHub
    Co-Founder and Chief Product Manager, 2013 - present
  • Guohe Ad
    Marketing and Product Manager, 2012 - 2013
  • Great Wall Club
    International Marketing and Partnerships Manager, 2010 - 2012
  • Morodo Group Limited
    Marketing Associate
  • Ad-Sage (Sages Group)
    Search Marketing Analyst Intern
  • Motorola Inc
    IT Infrastructure Services, Quality Intern
  • Industrial Technology Group
    Design Engineer
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
梁登勤
Story
Tagline
Mobile Tech, Photographer, Fixed Gear Cyclist.
Introduction
Hi! I'm a project manager at FabriQate Shanghai and co-founder of StoreHub. I'm currently based in Shanghai. I'm also a mentor at Chinaccelerator.
Bragging rights
I bike the streets of Shanghai.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Shanghai, China
Previously
Beijing, China - Saint Louis, MO - Chicago, IL - Urbana, IL - Singapore, Singapore - Hong Kong, China
Contact Information
Home
Address
Shanghai