Profile

Cover photo
Drew Dauffenbach
Lives in Wichita, KS
5,736 followers|6,481,299 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Drew Dauffenbach

Shared publicly  - 
Known more for blunts and beer than bullets and bling, Devin the Dude has kept a smile on Hip Hop's face while most of his peers have opted for a menacing scowl. Possessing the rare ability to inject
5
Add a comment...

Drew Dauffenbach

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't mind if I do.. +Stone Brewing​ Anniversary takeover

4 special IPA's on the menu, where ya at +Jim Purcell​?

Also enjoying the lovely smoke from +Elogio Cigars​
5
Drew Dauffenbach's profile photoJim Purcell's profile photo
6 comments
 
I can't wait to get my hands on it again. I drank at least one of those each night we were in NYC. Love that fucking beer. And I am going to drink a 2015 Rumpkin as well tonight
Add a comment...

Drew Dauffenbach

Shared publicly  - 
17
Jim Purcell's profile photo
 
We were up there yesterday enjoying a good smoke and the Rugby Rye
Add a comment...

Drew Dauffenbach

Shared publicly  - 
 
Annual barrel release of +Avery Brewing​ Rumpkin & Pumpkyn at 17.5% & 18.8% respectively. Figured we'd take it easy before the long drive home XD
15
Drew Dauffenbach's profile photoKat Askari's profile photoJim Purcell's profile photoAdam Johnson Jr (AJ)'s profile photo
6 comments
 
Growler please! 
Add a comment...

Drew Dauffenbach

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's hard not to have a good time here at +Avery Brewing​!
15
Add a comment...

Drew Dauffenbach

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautiful night for a ballgame! Go +Chicago Cubs​
20
Joel Coopersmith's profile photo
 
Good times
Add a comment...

Drew Dauffenbach

Shared publicly  - 
 
Had a fun fish fry/bottle share last night. #craftbeer
9
Jeff Winters's profile photoDrew Dauffenbach's profile photoJim Purcell's profile photoRyan La Salle's profile photo
Add a comment...

Drew Dauffenbach

Shared publicly  - 
 
dat +Arch Linux 
 ·  Translate
6
Ryan Sweet's profile photoDrew Dauffenbach's profile photoZak Shuboy's profile photo
6 comments
 
God damn right! o/
Add a comment...

Drew Dauffenbach

Shared publicly  - 
21
Nick Miltner's profile photoStacie Dauffenbach's profile photoDrew Dauffenbach's profile photoJ Agnew's profile photo
8 comments
J Agnew
+
1
2
1
 
TMW your beer consumption becomes so ubiquitous you forget when you had some.


That's not a criticism, more jealousy than anything. 
Add a comment...

Drew Dauffenbach

Shared publicly  - 
 
Holy sour land! #Craftbeer

Drinking a Beret by Bruery Terreux® at Falling Rock Tap House on Untappd
7
Sam Gilley's profile photo
 
I loves me a sour. La Roja from Jolly Pumpkin for me.
Add a comment...

Drew Dauffenbach

Shared publicly  - 
25
1
Lila Avatar's profile photoKayla Sewell's profile photo
2 comments
 
Who's that pretty lady?! 😉 
Add a comment...

Drew Dauffenbach

Shared publicly  - 
18
Scott Barber's profile photo
 
I have a can of their coffee stout in the fridge. I'll give it a try one of these days.
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Wireless Network Engineer
Skills
Motorola (Cambium) Canopy Wireless Equipment - Routers - Switches - WiFi - Resident Android Expert - Linux
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
April 21, 1982
Relationship
Married
Other names
drdrew, drdrewdown
Story
Tagline
I am Me! and Me am I. Who are You?
Introduction
You might include me in the following circles:

Android (Nexus all the things)
Linux (Arch Linux)
Motorcycles 
Sports 
Cigars 
Political 
Anti-Religion 
Kansas (Wichita)
Craft Beer
Ingress (Resistance)

Bragging rights
Deleted my Facebook account 8/2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Wichita, KS
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Nice hotel, discreet location. Clean, spacious rooms. This is one of my fav types of hotel.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
It's a nice hotel with good location & views. The room arrangement is a bit odd but it's clean & comfy
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Nice spot in College Hill. Excellent wine selection & they are good with cigars on the patio too. Small tapas style appetizers & a delicious menu. Our first time here but the wife & I are enjoying a nice Sunday evening with tasty treats and a bottle of wine.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
66 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Delicious! It was a tough choice (whole menu looks great) but decided on the stuffed burger with bell peppers, onions & green chiles topped with swiss & pepper jack cheese. Tasty stuff
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
One of my fav places to go for lunch. I love their salsa (be sure to ask for the green salsa, by request only). Friendly staff with excellent Mexican food. The pork burrito smothered with red/green salsa is legit.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Nice trendy style hotel in a neat part of Leawood. The sushi restaurant downstairs is legit! Dog friendly is a huge plus. We've stayed here several times & plan to more in the future as well.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago