Profile

Cover photo
Drew Bannister
1,801 followers|965,927 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Drew Bannister

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sniff the ports, Luke.
 
Wireshark 2.0.5 open source network protocol analyzer released for Linux, Mac and Windows. Download now!
View original post
2
Add a comment...

Drew Bannister

Shared publicly  - 
 
Come on, AMC. You know you want to!
2
Add a comment...

Drew Bannister

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A little principle goes a long way... More than a Clinton or Trump from the corrupt and inept Republicrats. 
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Drew Bannister

Shared publicly  - 
 
Didn't allow us to take your money to fund Obama phones? Go to jail fascist!
#endTeamPurple   #voteLibertarian   #leaveEverybodyAlone  
2
Add a comment...

Drew Bannister

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,801 people
Michael Geddes's profile photo
mosaad Mostafa's profile photo
Janaina ribeiro da silva's profile photo
Nikita Mirckhova's profile photo
Aaron “Truth Revolt” TruthRevoltNEWS's profile photo
PDL Academy's profile photo
Douglas Cropek's profile photo
Pooja Thakur's profile photo
Al Rasub's profile photo

Drew Bannister

Shared publicly  - 
 
Need to buy a politician? #merica  
Our experience, combined with our contacts on Capitol Hill, the Administration and throughout official Washington, gives us wide latitude to plan and execute government relations solutions for our clients.
1
Add a comment...

Drew Bannister

Shared publicly  - 
 
"Have you tried turning it off and back on again?"
Beep-boop fitzzzzzzzz brrrrrrrrrrrrrrrb
3
Robin Roberts's profile photo
 
It was really bizarre. 
Add a comment...

Drew Bannister

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Check out our Stupid Patent of the Month, from a company that seems to think it invented passwords.
Another month, another terrible patent being asserted in the Eastern District of Texas. Solocron Education LLC, a company whose entire “education” business is filing lawsuits, owns U.S. Patent No.
7 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Drew Bannister

Shared publicly  - 
 
And here I am thinking that a culture that forces their women to wear bed sheets under penalty of death might have an appreciation for privacy? #justMiddleEasternThings #derkaDerka  +Waffles H  #dasRasict  
 
\:D/
UAE has introduced a federal law banning the use of VPNs to try to avoid paying for expensive VOIP services.
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,801 people
Michael Geddes's profile photo
mosaad Mostafa's profile photo
Janaina ribeiro da silva's profile photo
Nikita Mirckhova's profile photo
Aaron “Truth Revolt” TruthRevoltNEWS's profile photo
PDL Academy's profile photo
Douglas Cropek's profile photo
Pooja Thakur's profile photo
Al Rasub's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Student of Computer Science / Big Data Underling / Liberty Enthusiast / Preoccupation
Skills
true
Contact Information
Work
Phone
Bat Signal
Story
Tagline
Chaotic Neutral
Collections Drew is following
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
some random string
Links