Profile

Cover photo
Dr. Christine Kaczmar
Works at Dr. Christine M. Kaczmar
Attended Loomis Institute
Lives in Shelby Township, MI
451 followers|23,122 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Dr. Christine Kaczmar

Shared publicly  - 
 
FREE PRESENTATION:  '5 Keys To An Amazing Digestion'
Wednesday April 8, 2015.  

Please register by calling 586-685-2222 as seating is limited to 20.

See you there!

#Crohns   #Constipation  #nutrition #health   #enzymes   #wellness  
1
Add a comment...

Dr. Christine Kaczmar

Shared publicly  - 
 
'The Sensational 7 Foods To Skyrocket Your Sassy Self'  
Join Dr. Christine as she reviews 7 AMAZING foods that improve your health, your gut, and your heart.  A new class is in session every Tuesday.

http://youtu.be/VjKecCE7W3s
1
1
Dr. Christine Kaczmar's profile photo
Add a comment...

Dr. Christine Kaczmar

Shared publicly  - 
 
After battling with 40 YEARS of #diarrhea, Chris shares her story.
#digestion  #enzymes #nutrition #IBS #wellness #thedigestiondoctor  
Dr. Christine Kaczmar
Chris K: 62 Years Old, 40 Years Of Diarrhea
1
Add a comment...

Dr. Christine Kaczmar

Shared publicly  - 
 
What is the 4-Day Cleanse? by Dr. Christine Kaczmar
#juicing   #enzymes  #diet #nutrition 
2
Dr. Christine Kaczmar's profile photo
 
For more details: www.the4daycleanse.com
Add a comment...

Dr. Christine Kaczmar

Shared publicly  - 
 
This looks soooo yummy!
1
Add a comment...
Have them in circles
451 people
Martin Burt's profile photo
Liz Strauss's profile photo
Steven Parry's profile photo
Cellular nutrition Happy.co's profile photo
Whole Health Chiropractic & Spa's profile photo
Larry Slim's profile photo
Lisa Shaughnessy's profile photo
Cynthia Sanchez (Oh So Pinteresting)'s profile photo
Anne P Mitchell's profile photo

Dr. Christine Kaczmar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have a nourishing DAY, today.
#health #wellness #nutrition #digestion #EnzymeNutrition
 
'The Sensational 7 Foods To Skyrocket Your Sassy Self'  
Join Dr. Christine as she reviews 7 AMAZING foods that improve your health, your gut, and your heart.  A new class is in session every Tuesday.

http://youtu.be/VjKecCE7W3s
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Dr. Christine Kaczmar

Shared publicly  - 
 
Types of #meditation and their healing benefits. #stress
1
Add a comment...

Dr. Christine Kaczmar

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a wonderful podcast and I applaud the efforts of 'Food Integrity Now'
1
Add a comment...

Dr. Christine Kaczmar

Shared publicly  - 
 
How you can start of your morning with amazing healing nutrition:
Get all of the details of Dr. Christine's Simple 4 Day Cleanse:
www.the4daycleanse.com 
#cleanse   #detox   #digestion   #antioxidants   #entrepreneurs  
2
Add a comment...

Dr. Christine Kaczmar

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's LIVE and READY to go!  My product, The 4-Day Cleanse is available NOW...  If you're looking to remove the pollution that's been accumulating in your digestive tract and immune system, then these 4 days can make a huge difference.  Check out all the deets here:

#cleanse   #wellness  #juicing #nutrition
The 4-Day Cleanse is pretty much a gentle cleaner for your body's digestive system. It is an all-inclusive blueprint for what you should be doing for a short 4 days to remove built up sludge and debris that doesn't belong in your body. With this product, you will learn how to detox in the most ...
2
Add a comment...

Dr. Christine Kaczmar

Shared publicly  - 
 
36 Year Old Mother Of 3 Struggles With Weight Gain, Acne, Bloating, etc. 
She has her third child and then faces unexplained health issues that traditional medicine fails to help .  

This is Laura's Success Story.

https://soundcloud.com/drchristinekaczmar/laura
Dr. Christine Kaczmar
Laura: 36 Year Old Mother of 3, Acne, Bloating, Weight Gain...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have them in circles
451 people
Martin Burt's profile photo
Liz Strauss's profile photo
Steven Parry's profile photo
Cellular nutrition Happy.co's profile photo
Whole Health Chiropractic & Spa's profile photo
Larry Slim's profile photo
Lisa Shaughnessy's profile photo
Cynthia Sanchez (Oh So Pinteresting)'s profile photo
Anne P Mitchell's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Digestive Health Specialist, Internal Health Specialist, Family Chiropractor
Employment
  • Dr. Christine M. Kaczmar
    Digestive Health Specialist, Internal Health Specialist, Family Chiropractor, 2007 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Shelby Township, MI
Contact Information
Work
Phone
586-685-2222
Email
Address
47729 Van Dyke Avenue Shelby Township, MI 48317
Story
Tagline
"Reclaim Your Freedom To Go" ~ Natural Solutions For IBS, Ulcerative Colitis, Crohn's, Constipation, Nausea, Heartburn, etc.
Introduction
Founder of the '14-Point Digestion Discovery System'. I specialize in finding the cause of digestive stress by analyzing nutrient weaknesses within the immune system. I specifically use natural, drug-free solutions for Irritable Bowel Syndrome, Crohn's, Ulcerative Colitis, DIarrhea, Constipation, etc. To learn more visit TheDigestionDoctor.com or schedule a consultation by calling 586-685-2222.
Education
  • Loomis Institute
    Digestive Health Specialist, 2007 - 2009
  • Life University
    Doctor of Chiropractic, 1995 - 1999
Basic Information
Other names
The Digestion Doctor