Profile

Cover photo
Dr. Animesh Das
Works at Girishganj Block PHC, Karimganj
Attended BAMS
Lived in Kalitila, Indranagar, Agartala, Tripura, India
136 followers|391,641 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Dr. Animesh Das

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Fennel – A small amount of fennel seeds adds distinct flavor to a dish. They are also used in relishes. Fennel seeds when chewed after meal acts as a digestive aid and a breath freshener. 
View original post
1
GurusGarden Ayurveda's profile photo
 
hv seen that it is been chewed after the meal but it is a new info that it is used in food items for adding more flavour. thanks
Add a comment...

Dr. Animesh Das

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trayodasanga Guggulu; Ingredients, Indications, Dosages
1
Add a comment...

Dr. Animesh Das

Shared publicly  - 
 
5 Best drugs for obesity 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
136 people
Shyam Gaharwar's profile photo
Raju Karanam's profile photo
Dhrubajyoti Bandopadhyay's profile photo
Dipankar Sarkar's profile photo
subrato ghosh's profile photo
LiverDiet's profile photo
Samir Kumar Das's profile photo
Chico mar's profile photo
amitabha das's profile photo

Dr. Animesh Das

Shared publicly  - 
 
Benefits of Khadiradhi Gutika/vati
1
GurusGarden Ayurveda's profile photo
 
thanks for the info !!
Add a comment...

Dr. Animesh Das

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
136 people
Shyam Gaharwar's profile photo
Raju Karanam's profile photo
Dhrubajyoti Bandopadhyay's profile photo
Dipankar Sarkar's profile photo
subrato ghosh's profile photo
LiverDiet's profile photo
Samir Kumar Das's profile photo
Chico mar's profile photo
amitabha das's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Ayuvedic Doctor
Skills
Writting Blogs , Pencil Sketch,
Employment
  • Girishganj Block PHC, Karimganj
    Medical Officer (Ayurvedic), 2013 - present
  • Kanthalia PHC
    Medical Officer (Ayurveda), 2011 - 2013
  • Gurucharan PolyClinic cum Nursing Home
    Residential Medical Officer, 2008 - 20011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Kalitila, Indranagar, Agartala, Tripura, India - Neelmoni Road, Karimganj, Assam - Sundarbari, Jalukbari, Guwahati, Assam - Santir Bazar, Goumati, Tripura
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
+919435551782
Email
Address
S/O Sri Jitendra Chandra Das, Indranagar (Kalitila) Tripura West, Tripura. India
Story
Tagline
An Ayurvedic Physician.
Introduction
Visit My Website www.vdcure.com
Bragging rights
Live With Nature & Cure With Ayurveda
Education
  • BAMS
    Ayurvedacharya, 2003 - 2008
  • Umakanta Academy
    Higher Secondary, 2000 - 2002
  • Santir Bazar Higher Secondary School
    Madhyamik, 1996 - 2000
  • Santir Bazar Girls High School
    Class III to Class V, 1993 - 1996
  • Kakrabon Higher Secondery School
    Class II to Class III, 1991 - 1993
  • Kalikishore HS School, Kakrabon
    Class I last 6 months, 1990 - 1991
  • Paharpur Hogher Secondary School
    Started my School Life, 1989 - 1990
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
April 21, 1984
Relationship
Married
Other names
Tutan
Dr. Animesh Das's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Amritarista
dranimesh1084.blogspot.com

Ayurveda is a holistic science serving mankind from thousands of years. With the flow of time the world changed in many ways and decorated i

Vasa/Vasak/Adhatoda vasica/Malabar Nut
dranimesh1084.blogspot.com

Malabar Nut or Vasa a herb of rare breed. It is too much beneficial for Us. It plays a major rule in Indian villages to control and treat Ka

Acid Peptic Disorder
dranimesh1084.blogspot.com

APD or Acid Peptic Disorder is major problem world wide and most of the people around the globe suffering from this. In most of the cases it

Ayurvedic Management for Diabetes Mellitus (Madhu Meha)
ayurvedasutras.blogspot.com

Diabetes ! Diabetes ! Diabetes ! Diabetes ! Diabetes ! Ya that's a true if you move your head in 360 degrees you will get few people who are

Ayurvedic Management of Benign Prostate Hyperplasia (BPH)
dranimesh1084.blogspot.com

It is a disease of man, which is prevailing all over the world and common in all sections of modern society. It is so common but always diag

Herbal & Home Remedies for Conjunctivitis (Pinkeye)
dranimesh1084.blogspot.com

One of the most common eye disease world wide. It also known as pinkeye. It is a contagious disease and it’s viral category spreads very rap

Dandruffs Vs Ayurveda
dranimesh1084.blogspot.com

Dandruff a very common problem world wide but we never give any good attention on that due to our lack of knowledge about the disease and it

Dysmenorrhoea can be treated with Ayurveda
dranimesh1084.blogspot.com

Dysmenorrhoea is big burden for the women and girls who are suffering from it. Every month repeatedly a cramp rings the bell on the calendar

Leucorrhoea Can Be Managed Best With Herbal Drugs.
dranimesh1084.blogspot.com

This topic is all about girls and women. Girls often discovers some white patches in their inner wears, they also feels some whitish dischar