Profile

Cover photo
Douglas Berdeaux
Works at Duquesne University
Attended many
Lives in Pittsburgh, PA
165 followers|818,480 views
AboutPostsYouTube

Stream

Douglas Berdeaux

Shared publicly  - 
 
Updates! Get your updates!
Verion 7.7! This is a big update! In this new Update the following tools are added: SMBCrunch, HashTag, Miranda-UPNP, DMitry, WOL-E, American Fuzzy Lop, WMI Ops, AD Enumerator, Faraday (Update), EyeWitness, and Egress-Assess ...
1
Add a comment...

Douglas Berdeaux

Shared publicly  - 
 
New update tool for WT7 released and ready! Learn how to update your installs here!
WT7-Updater From this point on, you can update your base version of WT using my new tool found here: GitHUB - WeakNetLabs WT7-Updater. When I initially develop a new ISO, I intend to have it tested and simply ran along-side o...
1
Add a comment...

Douglas Berdeaux

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Weakerthan #Linux  7 #BETA Release #1 - Happy Friday!! :D
Screenshot: Some new UI tweaks. Thank you Thank you to all who have tested the ALPHA release, the ALPHA ISO will be removed from the download directory and replaced with the shiny-new BETA ISO! Also thank everyone for their ...
1
Add a comment...

Douglas Berdeaux

Shared publicly  - 
 
WT7-Elite Alpha is hot n' ready! Please donate!
This ISO release is in ALPHA phase of testing. This release is built from Debian Stretch (bleeding edge) which may cause some issues. I am currently working on the installer script so you cannot install this release from the ...
1
Security One's profile photo
 
I like the new UI and I'm surprise how fast it in the virtual PC I'm running it on ..
Add a comment...

Douglas Berdeaux

Shared publicly  - 
 
October's update to the #Weakerthan   #Linux  ISO is the largest update yet! You DON'T want to miss this! #OWASP   #infosec   #redteam   #OSINT   #Pentest  
Happy Halloween!! Additions to the ISO (Why it's bigger in size) zmap (https://github.com/zmap/zmap) testssl (https://github.com/drwetter/testssl.sh) crackmapexec (https://github.com/byt3bl33d3r/CrackMapExec) pupy (https...
1
1
UBERLAN SOARES's profile photo
 
need a valid link or torrent.
Links off.
Add a comment...

Douglas Berdeaux

Shared publicly  - 
 
@wopot won the #CTF  challenge! More challenges coming up! I recommend following on Twitter! https://twitter.com/wopot #hacking   #puzzles  
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
78 people
Have him in circles
165 people
Yudi Baleo's profile photo
DJ Phinesse's profile photo
Vladimir Mollov's profile photo
Peter Dong's profile photo
Glenn Barrett's profile photo
souksakhone sengsayya's profile photo
Mary Lynn Morocco's profile photo
da L's profile photo
Matt Webb's profile photo

Douglas Berdeaux

Shared publicly  - 
 
WT7-Updater Tool is now stable! HUGE tools update to #Weakerthan #Linux!
WT7 Updater Tool The WeakerThan Linux 7 updater tool is now stable. I have even written a script that will download the latest version of the installer tool, install it into the desktop menu, and even run the first update aft...
2
2
Add a comment...

Douglas Berdeaux

Shared publicly  - 
 
I was inspired by the LinkedIn news lately to update the paper with math, terms, and references. If anything is incorrect, please let me know and I'll change it. ~Douglas
1
Add a comment...

Douglas Berdeaux

Shared publicly  - 
 
A new home for the #WARCARRIER  project. #Wardriving   #WiFi  
I have made some updates to the WARCARRIER application and an official page for it here at home - WARCARRIER at WeakNet Labs. So take some time and read about why it was made and what it does if you into #infosec and #wifi. I...
1
Add a comment...

Douglas Berdeaux

Shared publicly  - 
 
... it is done.
Introducing WeakNet Academy!! https://weaknetlabs.org I have opened registration for my first course - Assembly Programming with NASM (x86). This was a very huge undertaking for me and my biggest project so far. The registrat...
1
Add a comment...

Douglas Berdeaux

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Douglas Berdeaux

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
78 people
Have him in circles
165 people
Yudi Baleo's profile photo
DJ Phinesse's profile photo
Vladimir Mollov's profile photo
Peter Dong's profile photo
Glenn Barrett's profile photo
souksakhone sengsayya's profile photo
Mary Lynn Morocco's profile photo
da L's profile photo
Matt Webb's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Programmer II
Skills
Programming, 802.11, Information Security, leading, teaching, helping
Employment
  • Duquesne University
    Developer, 32407 - present
    Programming Coldfusion, LDAP, Oracle SQL, Bash, Oracle Solaris administration, etc.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Pittsburgh, PA
Previously
portsmouth NH, Pittsburgh PA
Story
Tagline
somehwat mad completely mad u mad MADAD
Introduction
I like hacking, coding, video games, and driving.
Education
  • many
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Trevelyn412, trevelyn, trevelyon, 3xs3ss
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Horizon Chase - World Tour
  • Faraway Kingdom: Clicker
  • Dungeon & Pixel Hero
  • Dungeon Crash
  • Lara Croft GO
  • GrandChase M
  • HEAVENSTRIKE RIVALS
  • Timing Hero
  • Hay Day
  • Pako - Car Chase Simulator
  • FINAL FANTASY VI