Profile

Cover photo
Donna Stott
Works at Northwest Atlanta Property Management
Attends Academy for Coaching Excellence
Lives in Atlanta Georgia
272 followers|9,235 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Donna Stott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Why DO we do it this way?
That's the simple test of a bureaucracy that has lost its way. If your employees can't answer how something they do helps the customer or the company, you've insulated your people from their jobs. "It's our policy," is not an...
2
Add a comment...

Donna Stott

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Donna Stott

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Power of the Internet!!!! so cool... listen on your coffee break...
1
Add a comment...

Donna Stott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Visionary Plane to Reality Plane... wisdom from Seth.
1
Add a comment...

Donna Stott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Eric Thomas - How Bad Do You Want It? Basketball HD. [Eric Thomas]: If your going to be successful you gotta be willing to give up sleep. 50 said: Sleep, sleep is for those people who are broke. I don...
1
Add a comment...

Donna Stott

Shared publicly  - 
 
KNOW your market's numbers... 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
272 people
Tina Vliet's profile photo
Sarkar File's profile photo
Jane Sciortino's profile photo
Cathy Salatino's profile photo
David Burns's profile photo
Judith Olsen's profile photo
Stefon Wilson (Straightgooffin)'s profile photo
Valerie Mayer's profile photo
KESHAV SHARMA's profile photo

Donna Stott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great article about why paying a smidge more each month toward your mortgage can help you long-term in not one way, but TWO!
Conventional wisdom says that making extra payments toward your mortgage saves interest. True, but that's not all. Increasing your payment also means larger equity value and more money when you're older.
2
Add a comment...

Donna Stott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Feel the fear and do it anyway!
1
Add a comment...

Donna Stott

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Donna Stott

Shared publicly  - 
 
In NW ATL you can make a ton... 
1
Add a comment...

Donna Stott

Shared publicly  - 
 
Be bold...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
272 people
Tina Vliet's profile photo
Sarkar File's profile photo
Jane Sciortino's profile photo
Cathy Salatino's profile photo
David Burns's profile photo
Judith Olsen's profile photo
Stefon Wilson (Straightgooffin)'s profile photo
Valerie Mayer's profile photo
KESHAV SHARMA's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Real Estate Trainer/Coach
Skills
Helping others succeed through Sales Training, Consulting, and Coaching
Employment
  • Northwest Atlanta Property Management
    Property Manager - Owner, 2011 - present
    Lilllian Pearl manages day-to-day activities
  • Your Coaching Matters
    Real Estate Coach, 2009 - present
    Co-Owner with Mike Stott, founded in 2009 - Check us out at www.yourcoachingmatters.com
  • The Stott Team, Stott Real Estate
    Managaer, Salesperson, 1992 - 2006
    14 great years!
  • MFO
    Real Estate Coach, 2006 - 2009
    Truly learned so very much!
  • Keller Williams Realty
    Broker - Agent, 2007 - 2011
    Love KW - thanks Scott for your time and expertise to hold my license until I needed it to open Northwest Atlanta Property Management
  • ERA Real Estate
    Salesperson - Broker - Manager up to 50 person offices, 1986 - 2000
    Thanks Bobbie, Mac, and many many more...
  • Winn-Dixie
    Everything... Cashier, Stock, Office, 1980 - 1986
    Learned a lot here.. in all jobs!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Atlanta Georgia
Previously
Christmas Florida - Kailua Oahu Hawaii
Story
Tagline
Real Estate Enthusiast, Coaching Real Estate Agents & Brokers, Mom of 5, proud wife of Mike Stott, One World Spiritual Center
Introduction
Real Estate Sales 1986-2006 - Sold and managed residential real estate in Central Florida, Oahu Hawaii, Atlanta Georgia. Managed 2 medium sized real estate offices of 20-50 people. Became a real estate Coach in 2006 and opening Your Coaching Matters January 2011. Participated in over 5,000 real estate coaching calls.  Happily married since 1992 to Mike Stott of Oahu, 5 terrific children. Enjoy Unity, reading, and as of late, Facebook. Served on 2 Unity Boards in Hawaii and Georgia.
Bragging rights
Survived 2 deep Real Estate Recessions and thrilled with Coaching, working with Investors and Managing Rental Properties in North Georgia - Best place to own Real Estate in the WORLD!
Education
  • Academy for Coaching Excellence
    Coaching, 2011 - present
    Check it out at http://acecoachtraining.com/
  • Colonial High School
    1977 - 1979
  • Union Park Jr. High
    1974 - 1977
  • Columbia Elementary
    1970 - 1974
  • Valencia Community College
    1980 - 1982
  • Bonneville Elementary
    1968 - 1970
  • University of Central Florida
    1979 - 1980
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
Donna J Hey, Donna Jean Hey