Profile

Cover photo
Donna Paul
Worked at Keller Williams Realty
Attended Baruch College
Lives in New York
47,864 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Donna Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Long Island Real Estate market is growing due to industrial demand.
#longislandrealestate   #realestatemarket   #realestatenews  
Long Island's industrial real-estate market is benefiting from the continued loss of industrial space in Queens and Brooklyn to residential development.
2
Add a comment...

Donna Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Condo with a view located in Brooklyn- with low common charge- makes this condo very affordable. Roof top deck view of two skylines.
1
Add a comment...

Donna Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Real Estate market is changing with international buyers... All CASH purchasing. #realestate   #realestatemarket   #Newyorkbuyers  
Chinese buyers are now the biggest international players in the U.S. housing market and some states are seeing billions of dollars in real estate deals as a result.
1
Add a comment...

Donna Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Are you interested in having aBackyard to die for... Take a look at this one
1
Add a comment...

Donna Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
What does a Million-dollar backyard looks like
1
Add a comment...

Donna Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Census Data states that Americans are looking for bigger homes.
The average size of homes built last year hit 2,600 square feet, an all-time high that surpassed even the housing bubble years, according to Census Bureau data.
1
Jennifer Fivelsdal's profile photoDonna Paul's profile photo
2 comments
 
+Jennifer Fivelsdal . I think it's more like keeping up with the Jones.
Add a comment...

Donna Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take a look at what's happening in the housing market. #housingmarket #realestate #longislandrealestate 
A fourth straight monthly increase in sales of existing homes provided the latest evidence Thursday that the U.S. housing market is rebounding from a weak start to the year.
2
Add a comment...

Donna Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is no surprise to me, now they have to pay out..I just wonder why did it take so long for this to happen.
Bank of America Corp. 's Countrywide unit was ordered to pay $1.3 billion in penalties for defective mortgage loans sold to Fannie Mae and Freddie Mac in the run-up to the 2008 financial crisis, a little more than half of what the federal government had requested.
1
Add a comment...

Donna Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Take a trip this summer on #longislandferry  .. See the schedule for this SUMMER. #summeronlongisland   #LIsummers   #summertime  
1
Add a comment...

Donna Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Are you looking to view FIREWORKS tonight.. Take a look at this.
1
Add a comment...

Donna Paul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Should you considering buying or selling a home in 2014.. This article is for you #longisland  #homeforslale #KW   #buyingahomes   #sellingyourhome  
(NAPSI)—For the first time in years, rising home prices are boosting sellers’ confidence. At the same time, interest rates remain relatively low, helping to boost potential homebuyers’ confidence. Millions of Americans will decide in 2014 to put their houses on the market and/or shop for new homes, and need to understand the current housing market conditions as they move closer to buying or selling homes.
1
Add a comment...

Donna Paul

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Work
Occupation
Associate broker at Keller Williams realty
Employment
  • Keller Williams Realty
    Realtor
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New York
Story
Tagline
Donna Paul loves to help people with selling and buying real estate
Introduction
Donna Paul :
My Passion is to help individuals achieve their goals- buying or selling real estate.I have worked for Keller Williams Realty for a number of years. After working with the seniors population, I have decided to continue helping others but now in the Real Estate Industry. Working with individuals who are having a difficult time selling their homes is what I do best, I am able to take a new approach and market it in a different way to get results in a short period of time. I have also specialize in Short Sales, Distressed Property, Investors, and individuals who are considering buying or selling Real Estate. I'm here to services your Real Estate needs.
Bragging rights
Donna Paul,Bachelor Business Degree, Certified short sale Specialist, Associated Broker, Senior Specialist
Education
  • Baruch College
    18
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Reid
We visited Emilio with my friends for Sunday Brunch and it was very nice. The people are warm and friendly and the Food is amazing. It's the place to go for Italian food. Everything is fresh and it's Pasta is to die for. I must admit that I have never tried their Pizza but if the food is any like the Pizza I know that it would be great too.
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Whenever I need a break Red Mango at Tanger Outlet is the place to be while shopping at the same time
Quality: ExcellentAppeal: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map