Profile

Cover photo
Donald Coggan
Works at Ability Mission
Lives in Bromont, Quebec
298 followers|56,996 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Donald Coggan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Donald Coggan

Shared publicly  - 
 
Progress
1
Gabriele Muellenberg's profile photoKimberly Carroll's profile photo
2 comments
 
Absolutely Fantastic!!!!! Tom and Kim so proud of you, and you got one over Kim.
Add a comment...

Donald Coggan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Donald Coggan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Donald Coggan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Donald Coggan

Shared publicly  - 
1
roland choinière's profile photo
 
Bonjour Donald, très intéressant.
Joyeuses fêtes a toi et ta famille.
Roland
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Donald Coggan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Kimberly Carroll's profile photoDonald Coggan's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thank you! There are free stories and printables too!
Add a comment...

Donald Coggan

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
eBizologist since 1996
Introduction
Hello! Don Coggan here, principal of Donald A. Coggan, Engineer in Bromont, Quebec. I like to apply my engineering and creative design skills to helping businesses succeed on the Internet.
Bragging rights
Always managed to land on my feet!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bromont, Quebec
Previously
Outremont, Quebec - Beaconsfield, Quebec - Montreal, Quebec - Winnipeg, Manitoba
Links
Work
Occupation
Founder & Chairman
Skills
Creativity, Analysis, Management, Organization
Employment
  • Ability Mission
    Founder & Chairman, 2013 - present
    Ability Mission is a Non Governmental Organization (NGO) that provides free help to people with disabilities who are looking to alleviate the mental, emotional, physical and financial suffering caused by their disabilities.
  • Donald A. Coggan, Engineer
    Principal, 1996 - 2013
    Internet business consulting to small business (1-100 employees). Web strategy and development. Web copywriting.
  • Donald A. Coggan, Engineer
    Principal, 1989 - 1996
    Engineering consulting, specializing in laboratory ventilation control.
  • Coggan Consulting Corporation
    Principal, 1981 - 1989
    Engineering consulting, specializing in building automation, intelligent buildings. Education software development.
  • Siemens Building Technologies
    Eastern Canada Manager, 1977 - 1981
    Managing 100 employees in building automation control installation.
  • Johnson Controls
    Sales Engineer, 1967 - 1977
    Design, sale and project management of building control systems.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
July 16, 1944
Relationship
Married
Other names
The Don, Reverend (because of namesake Donald Coggan, Archbishop of Canterbury)
Donald Coggan's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Video SEO - How To Rank Videos In Google and YouTube
www.youtube.com

Get Your FREE Video SEO Training here: http://www.soldwithvideo.com/training Video seo is becoming more popular and right now you can rank v

Simple Proof That Ad Testing Is Essential | LinkedIn
www.linkedin.com

In a recent article (Top 5 Pitfalls Facing Beginners In Online Business Building) I cited "Projecting your preferences on your visitors/buye

5 Powerful Ways Your Imagination Can Help You | LinkedIn
www.linkedin.com

"Use your imagination!" How many times have you heard that and what does it mean exactly?And just what is the imagination? It's hard to defi

Top 5 Pitfalls Facing Beginners In Online Business Building | LinkedIn
www.linkedin.com

People building an online business face obstacles to success that are especially daunting if they're doing it for the first time.And it has

How "The Secret" Actually Works In Real Life | LinkedIn
www.linkedin.com

Do you know the secret of using The Secret, Rhonda Byrne's best selling book about the law of attraction? There's definitely a right way and

How Self-Belief Really Works | LinkedIn
www.linkedin.com

Self-belief offers the potential to rise to imaginable heights. Self-belief fuels achievement. Self-doubt undermines it.Behind each and ever

The secret? Two arms and two legs? Think again! | LinkedIn
www.linkedin.com

It seems we're forever looking for "the secret" to success in business/life/whatever. It has to be something we don't already know; otherwis

eBay Classifieds
ebayclassified.blogspot.com

Edgar Cayce Books - 25 Hardcover Volumes Of All Edgar Cayce Readings Complete Set of 24 Numbered Volumes of Edgar Cayce Books in Handsome Im

Vidyo, Inc
plus.google.com

Telepresence quality with webconferencing convenience. That’s Personal Telepresence. That’s Vidyo!

Talk Early Talk Often
www.seniorhomes.com

Talk Early Talk Often is a nominee in the SeniorHomes.com Best of the Web 2012. Click here to vote for Talk Early Talk Often at SeniorHomes.

COMMENT MANGER ÉQUILIBRÉ ?
www.1001-fruits.com

Comment manger santé ? Quoi manger ? C'est plus simple que vous ne le pensez !

Free Fax • Free Internet Faxing
faxzero.com

Free Internet Faxing - Send faxes to anywhere in the U.S. and Canada for free

Absolutely Free Legal Documents and Free Legal Contracts to download
www.free-legal-document.com

Expertly compiled free legal documents and free legal forms for business and personal use.

Roasted Broccoli: Quick, Easy and Outstanding
www.enjoy-how-to-cook.com

Roasting is a great way to cook broccoli. It really completely tranforms it. Roasted broccoli is full of complex flavors, and the carameliza