Profile

Cover photo
Domingo Suárez Torres
Works at Grupo Expansion (A Time Inc. Company)
Attended IPN, UPIICSA
Lives in Distrito Federal, DF
490 followers|43,813 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Domingo Suárez Torres

Shared publicly  - 
2
1
Domingo Suarez Torres's profile photo
Add a comment...

Domingo Suárez Torres

Shared publicly  - 
 
Version 0.1.4 of spring-boot-starter-jade4j has been released! Grab it now from ‪#‎bintray‬ 
2
Add a comment...

Domingo Suárez Torres

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Domingo Suárez Torres

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Domingo Suárez Torres

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
When I'm arguing with the testers
View original post
7
1
alfredo chavez's profile photoErik Vera's profile photo
 
Jajajajaja, hasta parece que me estoy viendo a mi, a +Julio Carlos Sanchez Ortega , +Juan Luis Rodriguez o +animadevoratum en una "revisión" con la jefa de Q.A. XD
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
490 people
Fernando Hernandez's profile photo
Rodrigo Navarro's profile photo
Torreon Jobs's profile photo
Enrique Diaz's profile photo
Jose Juan Reyes's profile photo
Salvador Isaias García Olguin's profile photo
Ariel Oscar Rabí Morales's profile photo
Wilfredo Villegas's profile photo
Carlos Cajero's profile photo

Domingo Suárez Torres

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Christmas Decorations and Light trails at Regents Street, London, England
85 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Sunrise over Hyde Park
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Domingo Suárez Torres

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Tower Bridge London a foggy day ....

Tower Bridge (built 1886–1894) is a combined bascule and suspension bridge in London which crosses the River Thames. It is close to the Tower of London, from which it takes its name, and has become an iconic symbol of London.

#london   #fog   #foggy   #uk   #england   #europe   #travel   #photo   #tourist   #bridge  
4 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Domingo Suárez Torres

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Oxford street... London calling...
(negative scan, no exif data)
18 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Domingo Suárez Torres

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
London in motion! Photo of #bigben  and the British parliament shot from the #westminsterbridge  in #London   #travelphotography  

Feel free to follow and/or add me to your circles
View original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
490 people
Fernando Hernandez's profile photo
Rodrigo Navarro's profile photo
Torreon Jobs's profile photo
Enrique Diaz's profile photo
Jose Juan Reyes's profile photo
Salvador Isaias García Olguin's profile photo
Ariel Oscar Rabí Morales's profile photo
Wilfredo Villegas's profile photo
Carlos Cajero's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Craftsman
Skills
JVM Programming
Employment
  • Grupo Expansion (A Time Inc. Company)
    Software Craftsman & Architecture Lead, 2013 - present
  • clickOnero
    CTO, 2010 - 2012
  • SynergyJ
    CTO, 2006 - 2012
  • All
    Principal Software Engineer, 2009 - 2010
  • BMV
    Development Manager, 2006 - 2009
  • Softtek
    Software Engineer, 2004 - 2006
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Distrito Federal, DF
Previously
Miami, FL
Story
Tagline
Software Designer
Introduction

Utopian software designer. Mostly a dog coder and motherforker. JVM generalist. I've been in local TV twice. I build stuff. Beer & Coffee lover. Groovy Knight.

Education
  • IPN, UPIICSA
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
domix