Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Dolly Parton
1,963,292 followers|9,929,577 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Visit +Yahoo Music to learn the stories behind "Blue Smoke," "Unlikely Angel," "Don't Think Twice" and "You Can't Make Old Friends," my duet with Kenny Rogers!  

http://bit.ly/DollyTBT1
162
3
Robert Hollingsworth Jr's profile photoWolter Soe's profile photorobin rhodes's profile photoCatherine DreamwriterCdr's profile photo
10 comments
 
A real country lady.....love your music
Add a comment...
 
Hey y'all, would you like a chance to win a #BlueSmoke prize pack? All you have to do is create your very own themed playlist on Spotify with your favorite songs of mine. Each week, I'll select one winner who will be featured on my Facebook page. Click below for details and to enter. 
Mobile users click here: http://smarturl.it/DollySpotify
82
2
Lukman Hadi's profile photoBambi Kimbrell's profile photoDanny Harms's profile photoCatherine DreamwriterCdr's profile photo
8 comments
 
kamu membuatku berarti
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
 
This morning on the +TODAY Show, I announced the opening of our brand new ride at +Dollywood Park, the "FireChaser Express"! http://on.today.com/1r7qcWR

AND, I'll be back at the Today Show on May 13th to sing a few songs on the day that my brand new album "Blue Smoke" is released! :) Go ahead and pre-order the album on iTunes today if you like! http://smarturl.it/BlueSmoke
Singer, actress and theme park owner Dolly Parton is already busy touring for her upcoming release, "Blue Smoke," but the Tennessee...
130
5
Danny Harms's profile photoLinda Bowles's profile photoRemondo Hodges's profile photoShellie Palmer's profile photo
11 comments
 
I'm a singer/songwriter and I'm also on the Bill Mack website. My name is Michele Black from GA you filmed joyful noise at Howard's and my aunt Charlotte works there and I use to a long time ago I am also have a great history I am apart of the Hatfields and McCoy·s feud.
Add a comment...
 
I’m incredibly excited to FINALLY announce that the #BlueSmokeWorldTour is coming to the Glastonbury Festival on June 29th! ;) Stay tuned for more info…

RSVP here: http://bit.ly/DollyGlastonburyFB
274
12
Raymond Siwale's profile photoMigdalia Torres's profile photoVivian Tse's profile photoDesmond Arnold's profile photo
37 comments
 
+Temple Stone you still trying to get dolly to talk to you? 
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,963,292 people
 
Mark your calendars everybody! I will be appearing live on +QVC on Sunday, April 27th at 7pm Eastern time. Tune in and hear songs from #BlueSmoke and pre-order the album, which comes bundled with a special “Dolly Live” CD!
117
8
Danny Harms's profile photoMichelle Colet's profile photoIan Zephyr's profile photoMark Sheeky's profile photo
14 comments
 
Thank you for your help, Dolly! We put our faith in you and you failed us! https://www.facebook.com/pages/Stop-Porth-and-Delgado/1375150199379396
Add a comment...

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
We’ll always be together, you and I! ;)
132
8
mohsin zia's profile photoZr.blanda Lases's profile photosaino shaji's profile photoThulani Ngwenya's profile photo
18 comments
 
you and me
Add a comment...

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hello everybody! I have a brand new online shop full of all kinds of new things! ;) http://shop.dollypartonentertainment.com
216
10
Catherine DreamwriterCdr's profile photoDesmond Arnold's profile photoNancy Mistretta's profile photoLaura Bradley's profile photo
27 comments
 
Like the pink cowboy hat.

Add a comment...

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Well, hey there everyone! I have big news coming real soon... and I'm not just blowing "Blue Smoke" up your caboose... ;)
166
8
Susan Tucker's profile photoWayne Chambers's profile photoDesmond Arnold's profile photoKyla Webster's profile photo
22 comments
 
And the news is Dolly has talked to a fan
Add a comment...

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don’t let these false eyelashes lead you to believe that I’m as shallow as I look ‘cause I run true and deep! :)
184
15
Kristina Catton's profile photoRobert McKenzie's profile photoDesmond Arnold's profile photoCaruso Vlet's profile photo
32 comments
 
+Desmond Arnold no wonder almost every one loves her someday I hope she will answer my friend request or this hard work won't pay off
Add a comment...
 
Happy Valentine's day y'all - you know I'll always love you! :)
307
14
Kyra Dalton's profile photoWesley Coughlan's profile photodumisani ronald mathunjwa's profile photoRahul Tiwari's profile photo
51 comments
 
hi
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,963,292 people
Work
Employment
  • Country Singer
Story
Tagline
I’ve always been a writer. My songs are the door to every dream I’ve ever had and every success I’ve ever achieved.
Introduction
Dolly Parton's remarkable life began very humbly. Born January 19, 1946 on a farm in Sevier County, Tennessee, she has gone on to be one of the most successful female acts in country music history.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Aunt Dolly
Dolly Parton's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Dolly Parton's Imagination Library
plus.google.com

I appreciate your interest in my Imagination Library program!

Dolly Parton (Dolly_Parton) on Twitter
twitter.com

Dolly Parton (Dolly_Parton) is on Twitter. Sign up for Twitter to follow Dolly Parton (Dolly_Parton) and get their latest updates

Dolly Parton
www.facebook.com

Dolly Parton - "Workin' 9 to 5, what a way to make a livin'" - Biography: “I’ve always been a writer. My songs are the door to every dream I

Anderson Cooper's photo "[PIC] Happy birthday to @Doll..."
www.whosay.com

[PIC] Happy birthday to @Dolly_Parton! She's on #Anderson today #Thursday