Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Dolly Parton
1,939,956 followers|20,100,442 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dolly shares title track “Pure & Simple” lyric video, “Pure & Simple” album pre-orders begin.
Dolly shares title track "Pure & Simple" lyric video, "Pure & Simple" album pre-orders begin.
60
2
cyril zalabaka's profile photoNancy Museve's profile photocharles dodson's profile photo
5 comments
 
I will always love you Dolly Rebecca Parton Dean
Add a comment...

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hallmark Channel visited Dollywood for a special filming of "Home and Family" featuring Dolly Parton set to air Memorial Day, May 30, 2016. #dollyparton #HallmarkChannel #HomeAndFamily #Dollywood #alyviaalynlind #coatofmanycolors #dollyparton
118
6
leo kleijzen's profile photoDavid Thomas Kemmerly's profile photozullu eng's profile photo
14 comments
 
Hi
Add a comment...

Dolly Parton changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
328
18
Kathy Bierlein's profile photo
53 comments
 
pretty
Add a comment...

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wanting your own Coat Of Many Colors? I’ve got the next best thing. Take a look at my new COMC line of merchandise!
224
20
Cory Durke's profile photoBahar Hart's profile photo
53 comments
 
I love these country items, they all would so look great with my couch & the country theme I'm trying to create. I just cannot afford them.
Add a comment...

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
My weaknesses have alway been food and men - in that order. #dollyism  
625
70
Ada  Hall's profile photoYaw Mike's profile photoCindy gatliff's profile photoPrecious's profile photo
145 comments
 
Haha, love your weakness.
Add a comment...

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
I've got everything I need.... Jesus and gravity. #Dollyism 
621
45
Stanley Koech's profile photoYaw Mike's profile photoJune Mears's profile photo
116 comments
 
You are such a inspiring talented intelligent fun loving person. In awe of your charity work especially literacy programme. You really are someone to look up too. Loving the Dolly always. June mears
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,939,956 people
Connor Allen's profile photo
Sumeet Haral's profile photo
Yeruva ANIL KUMAR REDDY's profile photo
Annie Lafferty's profile photo
Sukariali Mate's profile photo
Karlita Reyes C's profile photo
kaylee landers's profile photo
jovelyn respicio's profile photo
Carla Bisono's profile photo

Dolly Parton changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
364
17
randy golden's profile photoRaziyeh Ostovar Mahalati's profile photodhanunjai dhoni's profile photoDesmond Arnold's profile photo
62 comments
 
Dolly has the biggest assets in the music business 🎶
Add a comment...

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dolly Parton and her husband of 50 years, Carl Dean, celebrate their Golden Wedding Anniversary with a special second wedding ceremony. #avielee #carldean #chasingrainbows
320
22
Justina Nuhu Damina's profile photoDarcy  Browning's profile photo
61 comments
 
Happy Anniversary Dolly.
Add a comment...

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's official! I'm hitting the road later this year and I’m keeping it #PureAndSimple   #HelloDolly  
Largest North American Tour in 25 Years; US & Canadian Tour Will Stop In Over 60 Cities
189
13
b whitaker's profile photocaptain scott gare's profile photoMoose Winchester's profile photoKwaku Osafo's profile photo
34 comments
 
I💜u
Add a comment...

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
In celebration of my new movie airing at 9/8c - DEC 10 on NBC, I want to give you all a chance to win my Smoky Mountain Vacation! Including a tour of my Tennessee Mountain Home! ‪#‎CoatSweepstakes‬
Share your #CoatOfManyColors story for a chance to WIN Dolly Parton's ultimate grand prize giveaway! Watch "Dolly Parton's Coat of Many Colors" with your family Dec. 10, at 9 PM Eastern/8 PM Central o
223
28
Grayson Hodge's profile photo
44 comments
 
I like the song to
Add a comment...

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
599
70
Kelli Riggs's profile photoKristine Løddesøl's profile photoWillard Wools's profile photo
80 comments
 
Dollies you set my heart on fire when I hear you sing I use to have your records love you Dollies 
Add a comment...

Dolly Parton

Shared publicly  - 
 
You'll never do a whole lot unless you're brave enough to try. #Dollyism
816
98
Yaw Mike's profile photoSerena Hamilton's profile photoEssy Ngandu's profile photo
82 comments
 
Love this dolly
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,939,956 people
Connor Allen's profile photo
Sumeet Haral's profile photo
Yeruva ANIL KUMAR REDDY's profile photo
Annie Lafferty's profile photo
Sukariali Mate's profile photo
Karlita Reyes C's profile photo
kaylee landers's profile photo
jovelyn respicio's profile photo
Carla Bisono's profile photo
Work
Employment
  • Country Singer
Story
Tagline
I’ve always been a writer. My songs are the door to every dream I’ve ever had and every success I’ve ever achieved.
Introduction
Dolly Parton's remarkable life began very humbly. Born January 19, 1946 on a farm in Sevier County, Tennessee, she has gone on to be one of the most successful female acts in country music history.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Aunt Dolly
Dolly Parton's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Dolly Parton's Imagination Library
plus.google.com

I appreciate your interest in my Imagination Library program!

Dolly Parton (Dolly_Parton) on Twitter
twitter.com

Dolly Parton (Dolly_Parton) is on Twitter. Sign up for Twitter to follow Dolly Parton (Dolly_Parton) and get their latest updates

Dolly Parton
www.facebook.com

Dolly Parton - "Workin' 9 to 5, what a way to make a livin'" - Biography: “I’ve always been a writer. My songs are the door to every dream I

Anderson Cooper's photo "[PIC] Happy birthday to @Doll..."
www.whosay.com

[PIC] Happy birthday to @Dolly_Parton! She's on #Anderson today #Thursday