Profile

Cover photo
Dimitrios Kanellopoulos
Works at Clansman
Attended Highest Technological Institue of Pireus
Lives in Castillon-en-Couserans
4,626 followers|5,202,402 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Dimitrios Kanellopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today's run - The north face zagori marathon
#running #thenorthfacezagorimountainrunning #zagori
#strava #stravarun #fitness
1
Add a comment...

Dimitrios Kanellopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Today's run, 4,5km up with 500m+ elevation. Then down.
Shoes: Helios 2.0

#lasportiva 
2
1
Add a comment...

Dimitrios Kanellopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ioannina streets 
Located at Ioannina Greece
2
Add a comment...

Dimitrios Kanellopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
From today's bike ride
4
Add a comment...

Dimitrios Kanellopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
ABS and Core session

#fitness #abs #core 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
4,626 people
Kostas Avramidis's profile photo
Hussam khaleel's profile photo
Thomas Biziouras's profile photo
Dionysios Charalampatos's profile photo
Clem Ramos's profile photo
Antonis Providakis's profile photo
Ted Cram's profile photo
Συμβουλευτική Επιχειρήσεων's profile photo
Klik Disini's profile photo

Dimitrios Kanellopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Greece becomes Ελλάς in Google fit 
1
Add a comment...

Dimitrios Kanellopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
From today's hike

#hiking #hike #zagori #greece 
4
Add a comment...

Dimitrios Kanellopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting
Google is reportedly set to introduce the Google Play Family Library plan later this month, which will let up to 6 people share app and media purchases.
3
Chessika Z's profile photo
 
WOW, now all I need is 6 people who care....... :/
Add a comment...

Dimitrios Kanellopoulos

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hmm.... Maybe because android os sucks ?
Or maybe because Java is one of the most resource aggressive language ?
Or maybe because the fucking goolge team sucks?
But really, especially android n will cripple a lot of devices.

Shouting out: Android OS sucks. Period. 
Here’s a thing I didn’t really expect to write: I’m finding that I enjoy Google’s apps more on iOS than I do on Android. Or more specifically: I think that there’s more interesting innovation...
1
Add a comment...
Dimitrios's Collections
People
Have him in circles
4,626 people
Kostas Avramidis's profile photo
Hussam khaleel's profile photo
Thomas Biziouras's profile photo
Dionysios Charalampatos's profile photo
Clem Ramos's profile photo
Antonis Providakis's profile photo
Ted Cram's profile photo
Συμβουλευτική Επιχειρήσεων's profile photo
Klik Disini's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Computer Science
Skills
Python (Proficient), PHP (Proficient), Javascript (Proficient), AngularJS (Proficient), SQL (Proficient), No-SQL (Proficient), Ansible (Proficient), Linux (Proficient), Linux administration (basic proficiency), Operations (basic proficiency), C (basic), Assembly (basic), Basic (basic), Pascal (basic), Bash (basic)
Employment
  • Clansman
    Senior Full Stack Developer, 2012 - present
    Code, code, code code and code
  • Movenext
    Senior Web Developer, 2011 - 2012
    Code, code, code code and code
  • World
    Freelancer, 1999 - 2011
    Freelance company
  • Dimitrios Kanellopoulos
    Owner, 2014 - present
    My company
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Castillon-en-Couserans
Previously
Bordeaux - Utrecht - Amsterdam - Den Haag - Delft - Θεσσαλονίκη - Αθήνα - Πέπλος - Ιωάννινα - Leiden - Eindhoven - Πεδινή - Αμπελιά
Story
Tagline
✪ I can't escape my self ✪
Introduction
Hi there!
I am Dimitrios Kanellopoulos, a being.

I was born in Greece in a small town called Ioannina.

I like to code, sport (especially running), photography, jazz guitar, diving and traveling.

I am not from the East or the West and I did not descend from Adam and Eve or any origin story.

Not Christian or Jew or Muslim, not Hindu, Buddhist, sufi, or zen. Not any religion or cultural system.
Bragging rights
I can run 15km in an hour
Collections Dimitrios is following
View all
Education
  • Highest Technological Institue of Pireus
    Electronic Computer Systems Engineering, 2001 - 2007
  • 2nd Unified Lyceum of Ioannina
    Technological Education, 1998 - 2001
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
October 31, 1983
Other names
Jimmy Kane, jimmykane9, Tyflos
Nice food
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Nice place to stay overnight
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Υπέροχο καφέ και μεζέδες
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Great place to learn about the Sarakatsan tribe history and way of living. The tavern also has some nice food and the people hosting this are super friendly and helpful
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
420 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Nice coffee
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Beautiful bridge
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Nice park for a walk with the kids
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week