Profile

Cover photo
Diane Skullr
Works at California Staffing Professionals
Lived in Rutherford, NJ
556 followers|32,128 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Diane Skullr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Working on thr finishing touches of what will be one of the BEST Staffing & Recruiting Conferences ever!  The CSP Annual Conference 2014 June 11-14 in Vegas!
1
Add a comment...

Diane Skullr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Working on the all new - super enhanced - CSP website and Association Management Software.  WOW!  lots of bells and whistles.  Watch for it by end of summer.
1
Add a comment...

Diane Skullr

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Diane Skullr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Worling on CSP's conference 2013 in May in Newport Beach, CA.  This is going to be GREAT!
CSP= California Staffing Professionals
1
Add a comment...

Diane Skullr

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is fun!
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
556 people
Marissa Huang's profile photo
iMomentous Inc's profile photo
Bill Jensen's profile photo
Bob Matson's profile photo
Shahid Wazed's profile photo
Kenneth Martin's profile photo
E. J. “Jay” Williams, Jr.'s profile photo
Iris Brody Lopez's profile photo
Sharyl Oliver-Augustitus's profile photo

Diane Skullr

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Resister now for the California Staffing Professionals - Owners only Retreat, October 11th to 13th in the Sonoma County Wine Country
www.ownersonlycsp.com  
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Diane Skullr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Working on the details for Motivation day with Jon Bartos.  This is going to be very informative.  If you want info, go to upcoming events at www.cspnet.org
1
Add a comment...

Diane Skullr

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Diane Skullr

Shared publicly  - 
 
Home
0, 0
1
Add a comment...

Diane Skullr

Shared publicly  - 
 
join me!
California Staffing Professionals, Association
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
556 people
Marissa Huang's profile photo
iMomentous Inc's profile photo
Bill Jensen's profile photo
Bob Matson's profile photo
Shahid Wazed's profile photo
Kenneth Martin's profile photo
E. J. “Jay” Williams, Jr.'s profile photo
Iris Brody Lopez's profile photo
Sharyl Oliver-Augustitus's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Assist others in being the BEST they can be!
Employment
  • California Staffing Professionals
    Executive Director, present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Diane LaFaso
Story
Introduction
A little obsessive about recruiters and the entire staffing & recruiting industry, especially in California. Recruiter
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Rutherford, NJ - Fullerton, CA - Lawrence, KS
Diane Skullr's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
HootSuite - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

HootSuite for Android: Manage Twitter, Facebook, and Foursquare from one place. Manage multiple social networks on the go with HootSuite for

Google Plus Nick
gplus.to

Make short url for google+ profile.

Social Media Examiner
plus.google.com

Social Media Examiner: Social media marketing how to, research, case studies, news and more!

Adobe Reader - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

The global standard for reliably viewing and sharing PDF documents Adobe Reader is the free global standard for reliably viewing and sharing

Daily Disciplines for Effortless Success - America's Leading Authority O...
jackcanfield.com

Hand’s down, one of the most popular questions I’m asked by students is this… “Jack, what are your most important daily actions that you cor

The Beatles - In My Life (Official Music Video)
www.youtube.com

the beatles music video for their song "in my life" off the "rubber soul" album soft rock... best song EVAR. I'm suggesting this as a gradua

Social Media Platforms Get Facelifts: This Week in Social Media
www.socialmediaexaminer.com

Welcome to our weekly edition of what's hot in social media news. To help you stay up-to-date with social media, here are some of the news i

Royal Associates / Royal Staffing Services
plus.google.com

Offering Staffing, Recruiting, Consulting Services, within Accounting, Finance, I.T., H.R., Upper Level Management, Clerical

NORAD Santa
www.noradsanta.org

Follow Santa as he makes his magical journey!

Staffing Software Provider Professional Advantage Joins California Staff...
www.prnewswire.com

FARGO, N.D., Dec. 8, 2011 /PRNewswire-iReach/ -- Professional Advantage, a staffing software solution provider,...FARGO, N.D., Dec. 8, 2011

Hashcaster: Radical Planet
radicalplanet.hashcaster.com

Radical Planet is the largest unconference focused on recruiting and social media in North America.

Adobe Flash Player 11 - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Bring the FULL web to your device with Flash Player- videos, games, apps & more Adobe Flash Player enables a complete web browsing expe

Family Rescued After Van Pushed Off Balboa Island Ferry
www.ktla.com

NEWPORT BEACH, Calif. ( KTLA ) -- A mother, father and their two young children had to be rescued from the water Friday, after a collision s

NoSpamHam: The REAL Thanksgiving Turkey
nospamham.blogspot.com

The REAL Thanksgiving Turkey. As we approach the Thanksgiving holiday, I'd like to ask the real Thanksgiving turkey to please stand up.

Wish it was good as it's so close to home. Italian restaurants should have good italian bread, not packaged brown and serve rolls. And when you serve them burned, just removing the burned bottom is NOT the right way to handle the situation.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map