Profile

Cover photo
Diana Ngo
Attended IAE Jean Moulin University Lyon 3
Lives in Ho-Chi-Minh-City
53,432 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Diana Ngo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Draper University's #Bitcoin Course Enrolls 2,000+ Students, Highlights the Increasing Demand for #Crypto Educational #BitcoinNews
Two months after the launch of Draper University's free Bitcoin course, the public commented on the program and highlighted the need of specifications on few topics, but overall, shared gratitude to the free educational material.
1
Add a comment...

Diana Ngo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Union Square Ventures' Serial Investor, Joel Monegro: #Blockchain Tech Will Disrupt Traditional Business Models #Bitcoin   #BitcoinNews  
Union Square Ventures' Joel Monegro believes Bitcoin has the potential to change much more than just finance, and will likely disrupt current business models.
1
Add a comment...

Diana Ngo

Shared publicly  - 
 
ING, Other Major Dutch #Banks Take Interest in #Blockchain Tech #Bitcoin   #BitcoinNews  
The three largest banks in the Netherlands—ABN Amro, ING and Rabobank—are investigating whether to use blockchain technology for their payments systems.
1
Add a comment...

Diana Ngo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mercario Partnering With Mimetic Markets to Launch First #Bitcoin Exchange in Honduras #BitcoinNews  
Honduran Mercario partners up with American Mimetic Markets to launch the first Bitcoin exchange in Honduras.
1
Add a comment...

Diana Ngo

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Bitcoin Exchange +igot.com Buy and Sell Bitcoin Expanding to Egypt & Saudi Arabia, 'Taking Remittance to the Next Level' -  #BitcoinNews  
Australia headquartered Bitcoin exchange Igot, experiencing rapid growth, planning to launch in Saudi Arabia and Egypt in December.
1
Add a comment...

Diana Ngo

Shared publicly  - 
 
The #Factom  Protocol Aims to Extend #Bitcoin 2.0 #Technology 's Usage to Traditional Spheres #BitcoinNews 
1
Add a comment...

Diana Ngo

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Bitcoin Payment Gateway +Coinzone Now Powering 1,000 +ZebraPay Kiosk Terminals across Europe
Amsterdam-based Coinzone, partners up with payment processing company Zebrapay, to introduce Bitcoin transactions to 1,000 self-service terminals.
1
Add a comment...

Diana Ngo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mining Titans Unveils Customizable Industrial #Mining Mobile Data Center, the Helios CryptoKube #Bitcoin   #BitcoinNews  
Mining Titans unveils Industrial Mining Mobile Data Center (MDC) the Helios CryptoKube, bringing out a customized long-term data solution to anyone wishing to enter the digital currency mining space.
1
Add a comment...

Diana Ngo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ribbit.me: World's First Blockchain-Based Rewards Program ‘A Tool’ to Mainstream #Bitcoin #BitcoinNews  
The world's first rewards program built on the blockchain technology Ribbit.me announces the beginning of its RibbitRewards airdrop campaigns, consisting of 200 million RibbitRewards given away to registrants and 200 million RibbitRewards up for pre-sale.
1
Add a comment...

Diana Ngo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Overstock CEO Patrick Byrne: 'My Commitment Isn't to #Bitcoin, It Is to the #Crypto #Revolution' #BitcoinNews  
Overstock CEO Patrick Byrne discusses the vulnerabilities of our current financial system, and explains how
1
Add a comment...

Diana Ngo

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Banks  Need 'Secure and Anonymous' Payments to Prevent #Internet  Giants from Snooping, Says French Report #Bitcoin  #BitcoinNews #privacy 
1
Add a comment...

Diana Ngo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pennsylvania's Department of Banking and Securities Identifies Digital Currencies as 'Top Emerging Threat to Investors' #Bitcoin #BitcoinNews 
 
Pennsylvania's Department of Banking and Securities Identifies Digital Currencies as ‘Top Emerging Threat to Investors’ http://cointelegraph.com/news/112938/pennsylvanias-department-of-banking-and-securities-identifies-digital-currencies-as-top-emerging-threat-to-investors #Banking #NASAA #FDIC 
1
Add a comment...
Education
  • IAE Jean Moulin University Lyon 3
    Master's Degree, International Management, 2012 - 2013
  • IAE Jean Moulin University Lyon 3
    Bachelor's degree, Economics, Business & Management, 2009 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Dianette
Story
Bragging rights
Survived university, can open a beer bottle with a lighter.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ho-Chi-Minh-City
Previously
Lyon - Saint-Etienne - Chilliwack
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
(+84) 9 38 42 66 75
Email
En déplacement à Saint-Etienne, mon ordinateur portable est tombé en panne. Je me suis donc adressée à BKMedia et en quelques mots: personnel désagréable et arrogant, service lent (de ce qui en est de la réparation d'ordinateur)... En plus de cela, on m'a perdu mon chargeur d'ordinateur portable m'accusant de ne pas l'avoir remis.
Quality: Poor - FairAppeal: Poor - FairService: Poor - Fair
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Ce restaurant réunis TOUT ce qu'il n'y a pas faire: Service plus de médiocre: serveur non chalant, attente trop longue (non pas à cause de la préparation des plats mais plutôt du manque de professionnalisme du serveur). Quand à la nourriture, n'en parlons pas: "Carpaccio de saumon" FUME. Cherchez l'erreur... Une raclette servit avec une maigre portion de fromage fondu présenté dans une petite coupelle avec son accompagnement composé de 3 morceaux de jambons crus et de 2 petites pommes de terre ridicules. Tout cela pour un prix plus qu'abusif. Surtout, n'y allez pas!
• • •
Public - 6 years ago
reviewed 6 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map