Profile

Cover photo
Devine Lu Linvega
Works at Sid Lee
Attends Open University
Lives in Montreal
652 followers|46,111 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Devine Lu Linvega

Shared publicly  - 
2
Indie Run's profile photo
 
Can you make an "Entaloneralie 2.0 explained" video like you did for the first version?
Add a comment...

Devine Lu Linvega

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Devine Lu Linvega

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
hahahahahah, day made
1
Add a comment...

Devine Lu Linvega

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
wonderful
1
Add a comment...

Devine Lu Linvega

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing
5
Add a comment...

Devine Lu Linvega

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
amazing
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
652 people
Rekka Bellum's profile photo
Julien Lavoie's profile photo
olivier jacquier's profile photo
Stéphane Vallée's profile photo
Alexander Ottenhoff's profile photo
Mike Gonsalves's profile photo
Los Hijos Del Infierno's profile photo
Heather Findlay's profile photo
Philippe Jones's profile photo

Devine Lu Linvega

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Devine Lu Linvega

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
wow
3
OGS Oliver's profile photo
 
Yea, I love this game too.
Add a comment...

Devine Lu Linvega

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
sick
1
Add a comment...

Devine Lu Linvega

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Devine Lu Linvega

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
wow !!!!
1
Add a comment...

Devine Lu Linvega

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
trippy
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
652 people
Rekka Bellum's profile photo
Julien Lavoie's profile photo
olivier jacquier's profile photo
Stéphane Vallée's profile photo
Alexander Ottenhoff's profile photo
Mike Gonsalves's profile photo
Los Hijos Del Infierno's profile photo
Heather Findlay's profile photo
Philippe Jones's profile photo
Work
Occupation
UX/UI Developer
Employment
  • Sid Lee
    UX/UI Developer, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Montreal
Previously
Philadelphia - 東京 - Prague - New York - Toronto - Boston
Links
Story
Tagline
Tetragrammaton
Introduction
"..programming pictures of sounds."
Bragging rights
Created a language
Education
  • Open University
    Cognitive Science III, 2008 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Aliceffekt
Devine Lu Linvega's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Conlang Tip Exchange
plus.google.com

For Conlangers to ask questions and pass on useful hints

Hiversaires
market.android.com

Hiversaires is a cryptic point & click adventure game in a textless world. Created for the players who remember the times when you had to dr

Crunch Pod announces “Justicia Pro Bestia” compilation to benefit ALDF «...
www.crunchpod.com

Crunch Pod announces “Justicia Pro Bestia” compilation to benefit ALDF

Firebug Lite for Google Chrome™ - Chrome Web Store
chrome.google.com

Firebug Lite for Google Chrome, supported by the Firebug Working Group.

XXIIVV ∴ Aliceffekt
wiki.xxiivv.com

Works of Devine Lu Linvega

DEPTHCORE
www.depthcore.com

International digital art and design collective, established in 2002.

DUST 514 - From the creators of EVE Online
www.dust514.com

Dust514 MMO First Person Shooter Game from the creators of Eve Online.

we+are interactive • studio interactif we+are // Web and Mobile Developm...
www.weareinteractive.ca

we+are interactive. Accueil; English. Portfolio; Services; Carrières; Contactez nous. fermer. we+are lance le ifit live pour iPhone. en part

Unbelievable Trillion Frames Per Second Camera Captures Light in Motion
gizmodo.com

That fancy high-speed Phantom camera is pretty much a child's toy when compared to MIT's new hardware which can record at 1,000,000,000,000

XXIIVV ∴ Home
xxiivv.com

Rabbits in Eden. I admit, pseudo non-sensical fiction shorts is my new favourite form of expression. I have been looking a few magical ideas

Réseau Admission. Billets pour concerts, sports, arts, théâtre, famille,...
www.admission.com

Trouvez et achetez des billets : concerts, sports, arts, théâtre, spectacles, festivals, événements famille sur Admission.com

Penny Red: Panic on the streets of London.
pennyred.blogspot.com

Panic on the streets of London. I'm huddled in the front room with some shell-shocked friends, watching my city burn. The BBC is interch

‪aliceffekt's Channel‬‏ - YouTube
www.youtube.com

Share your videos with friends, family, and the world

Watch Peter Weyland's Historic 2023 TED Talk
www.weylandindustries.com

In the year 2023, the Weyland Corporation's legendary founder Peter Weyland gave one of the most important speeches in mankind's history. J

Aliceffekt
www.facebook.com

EN Devine originally started the Aliceffekt project to create soundscapes to complement his...

Kinetik Festival-Electro.Industrial.EBM.Noise / Montreal-Canada / MAY-MA...
www.festival-kinetik.net

Kinetik Productions is proud to bring you back after the success of the last editions, the Kinetik Festival from May 17 to 20 2012 in Montre

How To Play Golf Against The Man Whose Wife You're Banging On The ...
www.theonion.com

On Today Now!, golf expert Jordan Ritter has some Pro Tips for maintaining a steady swing while hitting the links with your mistress' hu

Devine Lu Linvega (aliceffekt) on Twitter
twitter.com

Devine Lu Linvega (aliceffekt) is on Twitter. Sign up for Twitter to follow Devine Lu Linvega (aliceffekt) and get their latest updates

About | FRACT | An Indie Adventure Game by Phosfiend Systems
fractgame.com

About the game. FRACT is a first person adventure game for Windows & Mac much in the vein of the Myst titles, but with an electro twist.