Profile

Cover photo
Dennis Brough
Works at Re/Max Realty Services Inc
Attended King Edward VI, Stafford
Lives in Brampton, On, Canada
148 followers|21,390 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Dennis Brough

Shared publicly  - 
Do you like to travel? Would you travel more if you could travel for less? Troy is the NUMBER one income earner in this powerful company that helps regular folks like you and me get huge discounts on travel and vacation. Who knows if the business is a fit for you but almost EVERYONE would prefer to pay less for travel and vacations. Learn how you can get super discounted cruises, hotel stays, rental cars and even earn travel bucks by shopp...
1
Add a comment...

Dennis Brough

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dennis Brough originally shared:
 
http://www.freesilvernow.com/baggieden
Enter free once be in everydays draw
1
Add a comment...

Dennis Brough

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dennis Brough

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dennis Brough. Re/Max Realty Services Inc. & Mortgage Alliance. 391 Main St. N. Brampton, Ontario, L6X 1N7 416-843-9932 dennis@propertyinbrampton.ca · Home · About Me · Contact Me · Coupon Offers ...
1
Add a comment...

Dennis Brough

Shared publicly  - 
 
At YOUR service call & let our team  take care of all your real estate/ mortgage needs
391 Main St, N, Brampton, ON L6X 1N7, Canada
1
Add a comment...

Dennis Brough

Shared publicly  - 
 
property outlook
Its hard to believe that the Summer is almost over (where did it go?) Noise in the Mortgage market has seemed to quieten down a bit as all the changes have been implemented and the housing market has ...
1
Add a comment...

Dennis Brough

Shared publicly  - 
 
Decided to forget the diet......No prize for guessing where
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
224 people
Have him in circles
148 people
Darin Marquardt's profile photo
Jennifer Ferguson's profile photo
Lee Jenkins's profile photo
Ulrike Lang's profile photo
Johnathan Brown (Can End Entertainment)'s profile photo
Aaron Michael Moore III's profile photo
Laura Mercer's profile photo
Everest Drain & Plumbing: Brampton's Local Plumber's profile photo
Ruban Lingam's profile photo

Dennis Brough

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dennis Brough

Shared publicly  - 
 
Times nearly up for this GUY
1
Add a comment...

Dennis Brough

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just asking the question -Call me
Real Estate Agents are not always what they seem, to many being a Realtor© is just a part time job. Do not think the cheapest is always the best because you actually need someone who has the time, ded...
1
Add a comment...

Dennis Brough

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sunday sunset I was just a couple of minutes late
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
224 people
Have him in circles
148 people
Darin Marquardt's profile photo
Jennifer Ferguson's profile photo
Lee Jenkins's profile photo
Ulrike Lang's profile photo
Johnathan Brown (Can End Entertainment)'s profile photo
Aaron Michael Moore III's profile photo
Laura Mercer's profile photo
Everest Drain & Plumbing: Brampton's Local Plumber's profile photo
Ruban Lingam's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Real Estate Agent & Mortgage Agent
Employment
  • Re/Max Realty Services Inc
    Realtor, 2008 - present
  • Mortgage Alliance
    Mortgage Agent, 2011 - 2012
  • Hughes Tool Co
    Sales Manage
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Brampton, On, Canada
Previously
Gnosall, Staffs, UK - Johannesburg, RSA
Story
Tagline
Dennis Brough problem solver for real estate, Mortgages & Web Seo
Introduction
Hey there!!!! Dennis Brough born in a small village on a farm in Staffordshire & joined the Fleet Air Arm to see the world maintaining helicopters, including taking care of Prince Charles' when he was learning to fly. South Africa enchanted me when I visited Cape Town so next was 19 years spent in Johannesburg before returning to the UK. Then a final move to Canada and thats up to to-day. What am I doing now? Running a real estate team with Re/max Realty Services and a Mortgage Agent team  with Mortgage Alliance. A realtor and mortgage agent check out www.dennisbrough.com & www.dennisbrough.info
Bragging rights
13 Years Fleet Air arm-awarded Borneo Medal. Serviced Prince Charles' helicopter when he was learning to fly rotary; Worked for Howard Hughes Co and established a rtotary drill bit manufacturing Plant in Johannesburg South Africa. Have since managed/owned various business'
Education
  • King Edward VI, Stafford
  • Fleet Air Arm-mechanicians course
    Aircraft Engineering, 1969 - 1972
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
propertyden, baggieden