Profile

Cover photo
Debashis DUTTA
Works at AtoS
Attended Project Management Institute
Lives in Mason, Ohio
641,089 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Debashis DUTTA

Shared publicly  - 
 
Congratulation #USWNT  Team on winning the 3rd World Cup, so proud of our ladies. USA 5 - JPN 2   #OneNationOneTeam   #SheBelieves  
2
Add a comment...

Debashis DUTTA

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Martian trailer looks promising, it is one of my favorite science fiction written by Andy Weir
http://www.andyweirauthor.com/books/the-martian-hc 
1
Add a comment...

Debashis DUTTA

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google's journey towards Material Design, an inside story
by +Cliff Kuang    via +Matias Duarte 
Google's transformation into a company that creates beautiful software is the story of how tech itself has evolved in the mobile era.
1
Add a comment...

Debashis DUTTA

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good to see Microsoft is investing and developing a cross-platform app which was not traditionally their forte 
2
Add a comment...

Debashis DUTTA

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a feature I have been waiting for. It was nice to know which browser tab is playing audio but there was no way to quickly mute it. Finally, this works like a charm
The speaker icon in Chrome browser tabs is one of the amazingly helpful features that makes Chrome my default browser. But wouldn't it be nice to be able to mute a tab without going into the actual...
1
Add a comment...

Debashis DUTTA

Shared publicly  - 
 
Google Now commands and apps interaction
Tips and tricks you didn't know you could do with Google for on the go, at work and having fun.
1
Add a comment...

Debashis DUTTA

Shared publicly  - 
 
Phew... SkyNet has a long way to go, we can chill for sometime
2
Add a comment...

Debashis DUTTA

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Björk released her new song on +YouTube 360, it is really a new  way of experiencing and watching video and pan across 360 degrees as you wish. I heard this kind of videos look awesome with +Google Carbord VR
1
Add a comment...

Debashis DUTTA

Shared publicly  - 
 
Introducing New Google Photos, a standalone app and free unlimited storage for any HD photos and videos
2
Add a comment...

Debashis DUTTA

Shared publicly  - 
 
I can definitely use a Robot Master Chef in my kitchen, and the best part it does cleanup after cooking is done. 
2
Kat Johnson's profile photo
 
Lol love it
Add a comment...

Debashis DUTTA

Shared publicly  - 
 
Elon Musk introducing Tesla Powerwall
Energy Storage for a Sustainable Home. Powerwall is a home battery that charges using electricity generated from solar panels, or when utility rates are low, and powers your home in the evening. It also fortifies your home against power outages by providing a backup electricity supply.
4
1
Debashis DUTTA's profile photoKat Johnson's profile photoBrett Duprey's profile photo
11 comments
 
+Debashis DUTTA Thx!  
It's embarrassing how little I actually know on this fight so Idk.  lol  Who you like? 
Add a comment...

Debashis DUTTA

Shared publicly  - 
 
Blue Origin, a private aerospace company founded by Amazon CEO Jeff Bezos, showing yesterday’s successful launch of their new rocket, Shepard. The race is on between Elon Musk's Falcon 9 and Bezos Shepard rockets. Let's buckle up, lean back and enjoy the space race.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Business Technologist
Introduction
Business Technologist with comprehensive experience(20 years) in Enterprise Integration, Software Development, Project Management, and Process Design focusing on quality and continuous improvement
Education
  • Project Management Institute
    PMP, 2007
  • ITIL Foundation
    ITILf, 2007
  • National Institute of Information Technology(NIIT)
    Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Science, 1992
  • University of Calcutta
    Bachelor of Science, 1990
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
Kilo Delta 8 Whiskey X-ray Zulu ( KD8WXZ )
Work
Occupation
Business Technologist
Employment
  • AtoS
    Solutions Architect, 2012 - present
  • SIEMENS
    Solutions Architect, 2001 - 2011
  • beFree Inc.
    Senior Software Engineer, 1999 - 2001
  • Consol Energy
    Software Engineer, 1998 - 1999
  • Singapore Technologies Engineering
    Software Engineer, 1995 - 1998
  • XTech Corporation
    Software Engineer, 1992 - 1995
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mason, Ohio
Previously
Pittsburgh, PA - Singapore - Calcutta, India
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to