Profile

Cover photo
Dawn Scotting
Lives in New Lynn, Auckland, New Zealand
19 followers|963,305 views
AboutPostsVideos

Stream

Dawn Scotting

Discussion  - 
 
When it says in the Policy of the Profile of the Week Project
'The bulk of the biography should not be copied from somewhere else.'
does that include from my own blog about the family of the person in question?
Just want to make sure I get it right before submitting it. I'm still sorting out which way is up on WikiTree :), I don't think any of my little grey cells are going to die anytime soon!
2
Dawn Scotting's profile photoTerry wright's profile photoNae X's profile photoBilly Wallace's profile photo
8 comments
 
Good one Nae
Add a comment...

Dawn Scotting

Discussion  - 
 
Not the best of photographs perhaps but considering that Else died in 1852 it has stood the test of time extremely well.

http://www.wikitree.com/photo/jpg/Justdatter-1
Family photo of Else Bernt,.
2
Dawn Scotting's profile photoShayne Davidson's profile photoTerry wright's profile photo
5 comments
 
I do agree Shayne the Woman dosent look much older than 40 but the only way to know would be to ask the Profile Manager if the dates are correct
Add a comment...

Dawn Scotting

Discussion  - 
 
I like this one, stopping for a photo opportunity in the middle of the ocean!

http://www.wikitree.com/photo/jpg/Robertson-3810-6
Family photo of Samuel Robertson, from 1927 taken in Brazos Island Causeway.
2
Terry wright's profile photoMagda N's profile photo
3 comments
Magda N
 
Did anyone see how amazing this picture is ! Talk about bridges ! I do not know if I would ride my Model T down this causeway in 1927  !
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
19 people
Judy Wardlow's profile photo
Eowyn Langholf's profile photo
Jill Ball's profile photo
Terry wright's profile photo
WikiTree's profile photo
Christine Riding's profile photo
cas redbarlie's profile photo
Andrea Oosterwijk's profile photo
Kelly Ogle's profile photo

Dawn Scotting

Discussion  - 
 
I'd like to join in this group, if I could have the badge that would be great thanks Terry.
1
Terry wright's profile photoApril Dauenhauer's profile photoDawn Scotting's profile photoWikiTree's profile photo
4 comments
 
Welcome, Dawn! ~Chris
Add a comment...

Dawn Scotting

Discussion  - 
 
I like this one, a Cornish man off for his country walk, lovely photo.

http://www.wikitree.com/photo/jpg/Frazer-280-1
Family photo of Robert Frazer, taken in Penzance, Cornwall, England.
2
Terry wright's profile photo
 
Great photo i will second it
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
19 people
Judy Wardlow's profile photo
Eowyn Langholf's profile photo
Jill Ball's profile photo
Terry wright's profile photo
WikiTree's profile photo
Christine Riding's profile photo
cas redbarlie's profile photo
Andrea Oosterwijk's profile photo
Kelly Ogle's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Widowed
Other names
Dawn Whitney, Dawn Common
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New Lynn, Auckland, New Zealand
Previously
Westmere, Auckland, New Zealand - New Windsor, Auckland, New Zealand - Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - Sydney, Victoria, Australia
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
New Lynn, Auckland, NZ