Profile

Cover photo
David Yell
251,518 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

David Yell

Shared publicly  - 
 
A little house complex in Spinalonga
1
Add a comment...

David Yell

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Well played Moeen! Let's see more with both bat and ball!
4
Add a comment...

David Yell

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Yell

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Haha, genius.
1
Add a comment...

David Yell

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Kinda agree really, I've not found them fun to use either
1
Add a comment...

David Yell

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Yell

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
SO. MUCH. BEARD.
1
Add a comment...

David Yell

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Well played chaps. It was a pleasure to spend the second day at the ground watching you play.
1
Add a comment...

David Yell

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Yell

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Hmm I wasn't sure on the 6v6 but nice to know about the AI. Still think I'll wait till its been out a few weeks before investing. 
1
Add a comment...

David Yell

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Epic.
1
Add a comment...

David Yell

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Basic Information
Other names
Neon, Neon1024
Story
Tagline
Web developer, outdoors-man, gamer, comedy genius and part time photographer and philosopher.
Links
YouTube
David Yell's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
SwiftKey X (Phone) - Android Market
market.android.com

Next-generation AI keyboard, now with unrivaled prediction and personalization! SwiftKey X for smartphones builds on TouchType's SwiftKey ke

How Valve experiments with the economics of video games - GeekWire
www.geekwire.com

10/27/2011. GeekWire. Dispatches from the digital frontier. HOME; About GeekWire; Contact Us; Partners; Advertise with GeekWire; Sponsors; J

Celebrating 20 Years of Wolfenstein 3D - The Game That Started It All
wolfenstein.bethsoft.com

Move: Run: Shift. Fire: X; Strafe: Z; Open: Space. Developer Commentary from id co-founder John Carmack Read more about the legacy of Wolfen

Dave & Ruth Walk the Test Way
www.justgiving.com

David Yell is fundraising for Rotary Club of Romsey Test Trust Fund

Apple Suit Puts Samsung Tablet Sales in Australia on Hold
bloom.bg

Apple Inc. escalated a patent dispute against Samsung Electronics Co. and won an agreement that the South Korean company won’t sell the newe

Build with Chrome
buildwithchrome.com

Now you can build with LEGO® bricks using Google Maps as your baseplate. Imagine. Explore. Build online in Chrome. #buildwithchrome

Build:Team - 7 Hero Player Support - PvXwiki, the Guild Wars wiki ...
www.gwpvx.com

Green thumbs up.png. The PvXwiki community finds this to be an excellent build. Through the PvX vetting system, it has reached an overall ra

Google+ Opened to Public
online.wsj.com

Google broadened its assault on rival Facebook by opening its Google+ online social network to the public.

YouTube - Mine's R35 GT-R VS Spoon NSX-R GT 3 of 3
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, which You

Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 blocked in Europe - Telegraph
www.telegraph.co.uk

The Samsung Galaxy Tab 10.1 will have to be removed from sale across Europe following a judgment in a German court.

Torque Pro (OBD2 & Car) - Android Market
market.android.com

Measure BHP, Torque & 0-60 Clear car OBD faults View engine data in Google Earth See what your car is doing in realtime, get OBD fault c

Graphene discovery may lead to faster computers
www.independent.co.uk

Electronic devices, from mobile phones to computers, could work much faster if they were made from the thinnest substance in the world, scie

40 Impressive Robots Built with Lego Bricks
www.hongkiat.com

Lego is the favorite game of all time not only for kids but also for [...]

The Google+ Project
www.google.com

The Google+ project makes sharing online more like sharing in real life. Take the interactive tour for a quick look at five of the first key

At $500 billion, Apple is worth more than Poland
money.cnn.com

Apple's market value now exceeds $500 billion, making it one of the five most valuable companies of all time.

Play4Free: Free Online Games
play4free.com

The official site for Electronic Arts free online games. Join hundreds of thousands of players and play games for free.

Motorola ATRIX Deals, #ATRIX - Expansys.com UK
www.expansys.com

Buy the Motorola ATRIX from free with free UK shipping. Also accessories, reviews and videos. Worldwide delivery available.

Slinky Splendid
chrome.google.com

Smart. Simple. Beautiful Theme.

Lovely modern restaurant, staffed by slow, incompetent morons. Way too expensive for such shoddy service, there was no sandwiches or cold food left at 14:00! Huge queue for hot drinks. Garden centre is great, just don't be lured into the restaurant by its shiny modern decor.
Quality: Poor - FairAppeal: Very GoodService: Poor - Fair
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Great place for a beer and a ploughmans lunch in the sunshine.
Food: Very GoodDecor: GoodService: Very Good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
A great pub, restaurant and hotel. We stopped on the way home and had an utterly fantastic meal. Strongly recommend.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
26 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very GoodService: Very Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago