Profile

Cover photo
David Wood
Works at Empower Network, LLC
Attends none
Lives in Portolon, Costa Rica
18,713 followers|197,054 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Have him in circles
18,713 people
Teresa Rainner's profile photo
Pak Lora Munazar's profile photo
GankIt's profile photo
Ben Shockley's profile photo
Carrie Welborn's profile photo
William Lopiccolo's profile photo
Daud Saif's profile photo
QuenTavious Alford's profile photo
Benhammada younes's profile photo

David hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
18,713 people
Teresa Rainner's profile photo
Pak Lora Munazar's profile photo
GankIt's profile photo
Ben Shockley's profile photo
Carrie Welborn's profile photo
William Lopiccolo's profile photo
Daud Saif's profile photo
QuenTavious Alford's profile photo
Benhammada younes's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Online Network Marketing Coach
Employment
  • Empower Network, LLC
    CEO, present
  • The Numis Network
    #1 Recruiter, present
  • Prosperity Mastermind, LLC
    Online Network Marketing Coach, present
  • USAA
    Employee Slave
  • Pre Paid Legal
    Distributor
  • Agel Enterprises
    Distributor
  • Amway Corporation
    Distributor
  • iLearningGlobal
    Distributor
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Portolon, Costa Rica
Previously
Fairbanks, Alaska - Hawaii - England - Utah - Arizona - Costa Rica - Alaska
Story
Introduction

My name is David Wood, and I am an attraction marketing coach in the Network Marketing industry.  I grew up in Fairbanks, Ak where I lived from the time I was born until the age of 19.

At 19 years of age, I moved to England for 2 years where I did missionary work for The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day saints.

After my missionary trip, I moved to Arizona where I went through extreme struggle and financial difficulty.  I started selling alarm systems in the hot summers door to door, and eventually I learned the secrets of being successful in sales and started outperforming 95% of the sales population in every company I ever worked for.

I eventually made my way to the MLM, or Network Marketing industry where I initially built an organization doing more than $100,000 per month in global sales in less than six month – selling vitamins.

After working on that business for 2 years, I decided that it was not the right long term fit for me, and I decided to take action building another empire in the personal development industry – and since have become a well paid and successful marketing coach within the Network Marketing industry.

My current company is iLearningGlobal, and my team is the fastest growing team in the world of attraction marketing affiliated with iLearningGlobal.

If you want to learn how to build your network marketing business online, visit my attraction marketing website and register for my free newsletter at:

http://workwithdavidwood.com

Life is good, as they say, and looking to get better.  In this blog, I hope to empower you to reach unlimited levels of success with your company, and to raise the bar in the world of Network Marketing all together.

Warmest Regards,

David Wood
"The Guru Slayer"

Education
  • none
    present
  • UVSC
  • Lathrop High School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
David M. Wood