Profile

Cover photo
David Sasaki
Works at Global Voices
Attended UCSD
Lives in Colonia Condesa, Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City, Mexico
335 followers|111,463 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

David Sasaki changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
4
Add a comment...

David Sasaki

Shared publicly  - 
 
City Offices of Innovation Susan Crawford and Dana Walters have an important paper out that looks at Boston's constituent relationship management (CRM) system, which coordinates government response...
1
Add a comment...

David Sasaki

Shared publicly  - 
9
1
Rolando Garza's profile photoElena Mary's profile photorafi rahadian's profile photoYe Ywe's profile photo
8 comments
Ye Ywe
 
I like this
Add a comment...
People
Education
  • UCSD
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Oso
Work
Employment
  • Global Voices
    New Media Geek, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Colonia Condesa, Cuauhtémoc, Mexico City, Mexico
Previously
Santa Monica, CA - Medellín, Colombia