Profile

Cover photo
David Peters
Attends St. Petersburg College
Lives in seminole, fl
99,374 views
AboutPosts

Stream

David Peters

Shared publicly  - 
 
From ZETA to ITER. But not in 5 minutes for you... 😇
1
Add a comment...

David Peters

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This has got to be a April fools prank. 350 HP 4cl vs a lambo?
1
Add a comment...

David Peters

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy PI day. Here are some good facts about PI. There may be a few you know like it being a function on a calculator. 
1
Add a comment...

David Peters

Shared publicly  - 
 
In a pragmatical sense you will fail but understanding how to beat the best. May be a fail since the fact learning movements takes time to process. Sometimes we just go on a whim ( a leap of faith) which makes us prevail. This was a good video about robotics and a ping ball table champ.
 
Timo Boll beat a robot in table tennis, so maybe we're not doomed to a robot takeover: http://on.mash.to/1g6jqaA
1
Add a comment...

David Peters

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow as we have enough problems to deal with. You want a third party to have the ability to break your phone. Without any consent from the person who owns the device. Without any safe guards of accountability. Without knowing if this could happen to a person accidentally? Without question this meaning has a parable to it "if one man built it another man can break it." Cali you have passed some interesting bills in the past, like legalization of Marijuana. Though if i think about it, were they smoking something when this bill was proposed? Well you keep that bill shelved and never let it come back out. My 2 cents...
1
Add a comment...

David Peters

Shared publicly  - 
 
Quite a interesting data visulation tool. Pretty colors.. Ehh useful as my live background wallpaper tar dar
1
Add a comment...

David Peters

Shared publicly  - 
 
The picture might throw you off, but he makes a valid point.
1
Add a comment...

David Peters

Shared publicly  - 
 
Asking the girlfriends kid to put the dishes away is too much?
1
Add a comment...

David Peters

Shared publicly  - 
 
You know don't know what to say...

CARLSBAD NM EXPOSED TO LEAKING NUCLEAR WASTE.: http://youtu.be/01rkrSQkXjo
1
Add a comment...

David Peters

Shared publicly  - 
 
The most abundant source of energy. Hydrogen. As being human I am embarrassed that we as a race has shelved this as a source of energy.

Nothing else will ever come from our achievements until we satisfy that as our energy source.

Understanding is the key to our success and why we are still here.

Go further --
 
The abundance of different elements.

Image: http://visual.ly/abundance-elements
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
What possible solutions to build a better you?
Introduction
I work on web sites and build networks in data centers. I currently run my own little private network in my home. I run open source software for my programs, network, desktop environments. Currently investigating the science of predictability. Using different algorithms to detect changes in pattern of behavioral analysis.
Bragging rights
Single father doing the best I can, maybe not a bragging right.
Education
  • St. Petersburg College
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Dave, daveshow
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Work
Occupation
Open source Security and development
Skills
Security, and pattern predictability.
Employment
  • Network Contractor, present
  • eCommerce Director
  • Network Linux/Unix Developer
  • Network Technologist
  • Security Support Engineer
  • System Adminsitrator
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
seminole, fl
Previously
miami, fl - tampa, fl