Profile

Cover photo
David Kaye
Works at FlightBlitz
Attends 770 Eastern Parkway
Lives in Crown Heights, Brooklyn, New York.
95 followers|80,028 views
AboutPosts

Stream

David Kaye

Shared publicly  - 
 
Remember the reggae star Matisyahu the next time anti-Israel proponents insist their aim is to promote Palestinian rights, not anti-Jewish bigotry, says an editorial in The Wall Street Journal.
1

David Kaye

Shared publicly  - 
 
With data now, more accessible than ever before, travelers have, more access to quality information about their travel than ever before as well. The Problem: Too much information to process. A simple google search “Jewish Travel in Paris“ was met with  24,600,000 answers in google. That’s not going to be very helpful to me. To find quality, useful, travel information for a Jewish traveler who is looking to create a great trip, is mind split...
1
Have him in circles
95 people
Yosef Marantz's profile photo
Eli Feiner's profile photo
chaim scheiner's profile photo
Simon Douek's profile photo
Esther Zafrani's profile photo
KODKOD TELECOM's profile photo
Mo Livshuts's profile photo
Yosef Kaye's profile photo
elka ezagui's profile photo

David Kaye

Shared publicly  - 
 
You can't order a cheeseburger from their Kosher kitchen, but the rest of Boeuf & Bun's menu is one part New Brooklyn, three parts Wisconsin State Fair.
1

David Kaye

Shared publicly  - 
 
EUROPE scarcely had time to digest the impact of last week's bloodshed in Paris before news arrived of new terrorist activity, this time in Belgium. Two Islamicist...
1
People
Have him in circles
95 people
Yosef Marantz's profile photo
Eli Feiner's profile photo
chaim scheiner's profile photo
Simon Douek's profile photo
Esther Zafrani's profile photo
KODKOD TELECOM's profile photo
Mo Livshuts's profile photo
Yosef Kaye's profile photo
elka ezagui's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Business Management and Development.
Employment
  • FlightBlitz
    Founder and Owner, 2012 - present
    David owns and founded FlightBlitz in 2011, and oversee's the general operations.
  • Zivergy
    Co-Founder, 2013 - present
    David Co-founded Zivergy, May 2013, and is currently directly involved in establishing the primary infrastructure for the operation of the company.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Crown Heights, Brooklyn, New York.
Previously
Bondi, Sydney Australia.
Story
Tagline
David Kaye - Entrepreneur and Business Developer
Education
  • 770 Eastern Parkway
    present
  • Rabbinical College of America
    Smichah, 2012 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Single
Other names
Dovid Nochum Kaye