Profile

Cover photo
David Mark
Attended Indiana University Bloomington
Lived in Indianapolis, IN
137 followers
AboutPosts

Stream

David Mark

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Mark

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Mark

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Super Model Adriana Lima inspired by 10X Domination message authored by Grant Cardone 
1
Add a comment...

David Mark

Shared publicly  - 
 
My gift to you for 2014... Happy 2014! http://www.heeatsshedrinks.com/happy-2014
Happy 2014! Will the partying ever stop? From Thanksgiving to holiday parties to New Year festivities, I've felt like a rock star with all of the parties we've attended. That is, minus the paparazzi, spray tans, and red carpet. Amid the chaos of the holidays, I hope you've found enough alone ...
1
Add a comment...

David Mark

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Mark

Shared publicly  - 
 
Our emotions often paralyze us in the most important decisions of our lives. Learn how to break free.
1
Add a comment...

David Mark

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
3 Tips to Reach Generation Z on YouTube  bit.ly/125AJd2

Elegant print ads, emotional commercial placements, and paid celebrity endorsements are reliable tactics that sway the savvy, older consumer.

But with Generation Z — consumers born after 1990 — making up 25.9 percent of the population and contributing $44 billion to the economy, it’s no surprise that more and more brands are migrating toward more playful, entertaining, and personable strategies than ever before.

If you want to reach this audience with your product or service, JUMP on this post and keep these three tips in mind...
1
Add a comment...

David Mark

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Is this free to use? 

David Mark

Shared publicly  - 
 
It was a great time. I'm excited to see Gusto Grow!
 
Congrats to +Shawn Schwegman and the Gusto team on the launch at +Verge last night! EPIC platform. I guarantee that 100% of the people in my circles will love this free app. Game changer....
1
Add a comment...
Story
Bragging rights
Climbed Mt. Ranier before I could drive, was in the digital music business before iTunes, proud owner of the first compact disc manufactured in the US - a gift from Lt. Gov. John Mutz. The greatest gifts of all are my 3 kiddos.
Education
  • Indiana University Bloomington
    Telecommunications
  • Franklin Central HS
    Art & College Prep
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Davito Marcus Lucabrazzi
Work
Occupation
Marketing Auditor
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Indianapolis, IN - Santa Monica, CA - Phoenix, AZ - In a van down by the river
Links