Profile

Cover photo
David Hsu
Works at RelayHealth
Attended University of Tulsa
Lives in Tulsa, OK
276 followers|131,865 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

David Hsu

Shared publicly  - 
 
I can't remember the last time anyone brought up free speech because they actually wanted to talk about free speech.
1
Add a comment...

David Hsu

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Hsu

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Hsu

Shared publicly  - 
 
So...I kinda want more.
1
Add a comment...

David Hsu

Shared publicly  - 
1
Michael Jantz's profile photo
 
Good stuff! Somewhere between post-rock and chiptunes.
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
276 people
Raquel Phillips's profile photo
Amy Hsieh's profile photo
Jarod Daily's profile photo
Joe Paul's profile photo
Sean Kiner's profile photo
sammon adward's profile photo
Chris Carter's profile photo
Timothy Hsu's profile photo
Evan Martin's profile photo

David Hsu

Shared publicly  - 
 
GameChops is a record label dedicated to electronic video game remixes, founded by Dj CUTMAN.
1
Add a comment...

David Hsu

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Hsu

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Hsu

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's hard to wrap your head around the amount of work it must have taken to create the new video for Son Lux's "Change Is Everything."
1
Add a comment...

David Hsu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Again...piano wizard.
1
Add a comment...

David Hsu

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
276 people
Raquel Phillips's profile photo
Amy Hsieh's profile photo
Jarod Daily's profile photo
Joe Paul's profile photo
Sean Kiner's profile photo
sammon adward's profile photo
Chris Carter's profile photo
Timothy Hsu's profile photo
Evan Martin's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Software Engineer
Employment
  • RelayHealth
    Software Engineer, 2010 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tulsa, OK
Previously
Story
Tagline
Video game music nerd.
Introduction
It's pronounced "shoo."
Bragging rights
Wrote the worst Final Fantasy fan fiction
Education
  • University of Tulsa
    Computer Science, 2003 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dhsu
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Puzzle & Dragons
  • Monument Valley
  • Threes!
  • Marvel Puzzle Quest Dark Reign
  • Auralux
  • rymdkapsel
  • FINAL FANTASY Record Keeper
  • Clash of Clans
  • Implosion
  • Plants vs. Zombies 2