Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
David Gross
Attended Queens College City University of NY
Lives in West Orange, NJ
2,099 followers|1,078,863 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

David Gross

Shared publicly  - 
 
More GIFs http://catsdogsblog.tumblr.com/
3
1
Giovanni Cafagno's profile photo
Add a comment...

David Gross

Shared publicly  - 
 
The LOLbrary Funny - Regarding Gun Right.s Regarding Gun Right.s
2
Add a comment...

David Gross

Shared publicly  - 
 
Twitter hopes to have a more diverse workforce by the end of 2016.
1
Add a comment...

David Gross

Shared publicly  - 
6
carlos rosales's profile photo
 
Lol
Add a comment...

David Gross

Shared publicly  - 
 
I guess it's always one thing or another.. 
Halloween is coming up and since I know how you all can get sometimes I feel like this is a necessary reminder: don’t make fun/make any sort of derogatory comment about a child wearing a minion...
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,041 people
Have him in circles
2,099 people
Lavina Chanda Orchard's profile photo
A M Nair's profile photo
carolann O'Connell's profile photo
Jit Sharma's profile photo
-Людмила Кулабухова's profile photo
Sarah zBleuMoon's profile photo
Ryan Olivares's profile photo
Paw Patrol Episode HD's profile photo
Syed Wajid's profile photo

Communities

29 communities

David Gross

Shared publicly  - 
5
1
Christoph S's profile photo
Add a comment...

David Gross

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
No words... Just stare...
View original post
1
Add a comment...

David Gross

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
DeForest Kelley, William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy pretending to shave with their phasers.
9 comments on original post
7
David Gross's profile photoBill Bray's profile photo
3 comments
 
Good bro!! Good :)
Add a comment...
David's Collections
People
In his circles
1,041 people
Have him in circles
2,099 people
Lavina Chanda Orchard's profile photo
A M Nair's profile photo
carolann O'Connell's profile photo
Jit Sharma's profile photo
-Людмила Кулабухова's profile photo
Sarah zBleuMoon's profile photo
Ryan Olivares's profile photo
Paw Patrol Episode HD's profile photo
Syed Wajid's profile photo
Communities
29 communities
Work
Occupation
Admin Asst
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
West Orange, NJ
Previously
Southeastern Queens, NY - Albany, NY - Petrolia,ON - a galaxy far far away - Between a rock and a hard place.
Story
Tagline
I'm a dork.. but she always says I'm not lol
Introduction
I'm in a LD relationship, I live in NJ, commute to Ontario Canada to see my hunny. 

I like scifi & fantasy audiobooks from audible.com
I like funny stuff and Star Trek too ;)
Bragging rights
I just (6/2014) moved into my own apartment after too many years living with family. Is that good for a bragging right? http://bit.ly/1qQ1jk8
Collections David is following
Education
  • Queens College City University of NY
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Dave, davey
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • iHeartRadio
David Gross's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Twitter Inc To Hire More Female Employees As It Moves Towards A Diverse ...
www.technewstoday.com

Twitter hopes to have a more diverse workforce by the end of 2016.

Cast of Star Trek:Voyager - Voyager20 reunion panel at Star Trek Las Vegas
katemulgrew.wordpress.com

The cast of Star Trek:Voyager turned out for the 20th anniversary reunion panel at Creation Entertainment's Official Star Trek convention at

OMG - I loved him!
viralstyle.com

** LIMITED EDITION ** This is a limited print that will only be available for 10 days. After August 29th, the campaign will be done and the

Cats & Dogs, More GIFs
catsdogsblog.com

More GIFs http://catsdogsblog.tumblr.com/

Radio Paradise
www.radioparadise.com

A commercial-free DJ-mixed flow of modern & classic rock, world music, electronica, and more - plus an engaged and active listener community

Bob Cull
aattp.org

Two men are dead in Ionia, Michigan after a road rage incident escalated into a shootout Wednesday. Police say that James Pullum, 43, and Ro

This Hungarian Man Created An Amazing Wooden Motorcycle With A 200cc Eng...
www.legendaryspeed.com

In this video we meet Hungarian Istvan Puskas who has wowed his fellow countrymen in his village of Tiszaors with his latest custom built wo

11-22-63: A Novel
www.audible.com

Check out this great listen on Audible.com. On November 22, 1963, three shots rang out in Dallas, President Kennedy died, and the world chan

Tubaskinny
tubaskinny.bandcamp.com

Tuba Skinny is a band that takes its listeners back in time to the traditional dixieland jazz and old blues music of the nineteen twenties a

How Much Spanish Do You Really Know?
www.playbuzz.com

Think you know Spanish? Find out here!

Which 80's Movie Girl Are You?
www.playbuzz.com

Love 80's Movies? Which 80's girl are you?

Aaron Franklin’s Beef Ribs
andrewzimmern.com

Experiencing Food, Sharing Culture

Bear feeding caught on video in Banff leads to $1,000 fine
www.cbc.ca

Don't feed the wildlife — that's the message Parks Canada is sending out to the public. A video from last year that led to charges was relea

Excellent diner from the staff to the food. The owner is very nice and will introduce himself when you come. It was recently remodeled and everything is new.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
the best Ice Cream in town, soft and hard. I like a hot fudge sundae with pecans.
Public - 12 months ago
reviewed 12 months ago
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
very nice place.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
8 reviews
Map
Map
Map
my favorite diner and it's closest to home.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago