Profile

Cover photo
David Dušanić
Attended University of Bayreuth
Lives in Bayreuth
185 followers|664,134 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

David Dušanić

What are you Smoking?  - 
 
My birthday present from my sister arrived yesterday. Two of my favorites SG Balkan Flake and My Mixture 965, the Davidoff to try it some Capstan. 
9
Sam Nicarry (vwpiper)'s profile photo
 
What a great sister.
Add a comment...

David Dušanić

Discussione  - 
 
Yeah. Only changed the wallpaper and back to Blue Menta. And finally Compton works perfectly with the right options enabled for a tear free experience.

Now on to the next Debian development cycle. Welcome Debian Stretch. The freeze is over. :)
9
1
robert wilber's profile photoHugo Chagas's profile photoDavid Dušanić's profile photo
4 comments
 
Thank you +David Dušanić .
Add a comment...

David Dušanić

Shared publicly  - 
 
Vor dem Schlafengehen. Gute Nacht. 
 ·  Translate
8
Add a comment...

David Dušanić

Shared publicly  - 
 
Creamy Latakia. Dunhill Standard Mixture.
3
Add a comment...

David Dušanić

Shared publicly  - 
 
-12 °C this night.  
 ·  Translate
Visita la entrada para saber más
2
Add a comment...

David Dušanić

Shared publicly  - 
 
Finally winter.
 ·  Translate
3
Мирослав Б. Душанић's profile photo
 
Такву љепоту можемо само да сањамо... Код нас је сивило, а снијег виђамо на сликама и ТВ...
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
185 people
Žan Horvat's profile photo
Galina Nikolova Art's profile photo
Leslie Russell's profile photo
王凌波's profile photo
Alvin Kinsey's profile photo
Daniel Hothorn's profile photo
Victor Gabriel Arjona Alonso's profile photo
Paolo R's profile photo
Enrique Bernad's profile photo

David Dušanić

Show Your Linux Desktop  - 
 
Hello Debian Stretch!
 
Yeah. Only changed the wallpaper and back to Blue Menta. And finally Compton works perfectly with the right options enabled for a tear free experience.

Now on to the next Debian development cycle. Welcome Debian Stretch. The freeze is over. :)
4 comments on original post
19
drew craig's profile photoDiego Rodrigues's profile photoTommy Butler's profile photoDavid Dušanić's profile photo
9 comments
 
Sorry. It is Mate, not Gnome. I use Compton but you can also use the built in Marco compositor and of course enable transparency in Mate terminal or the terminal of your choice that supports it.
Add a comment...

David Dušanić

Discussione  - 
 
One year or more with the Mate desktop. 
8
Russell Dickenson's profile photoDavid Dušanić's profile photoPaulo Trindade's profile photo
4 comments
 
Thaks :)
Add a comment...

David Dušanić

What are you Smoking?  - 
 
Smoking Presbyterian Mixture. I am still thinking if there is any Perique inside. 
13
Add a comment...

David Dušanić changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
Time for some enjoyment.
8
Sebastián Dominguez's profile photoDavid Dušanić's profile photo
9 comments
 
^ Jajaja, la mía haría lo mismo con gusto. :)

Sí, eso es, Latakia. Fumo un montón de estos. A mí me pican los aromáticos, el contrario. :) No son para todos desde luego. 
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

David Dušanić

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mostly the real winter is sunny.
 ·  Translate
2
Add a comment...

David Dušanić

Discussione  - 
 
Thanks to +Martin Wimpress I found this nice theme that made me again use something dark. #Yuyo Gtk theme.
 
Nueva captura.
 ·  Translate
11
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
185 people
Žan Horvat's profile photo
Galina Nikolova Art's profile photo
Leslie Russell's profile photo
王凌波's profile photo
Alvin Kinsey's profile photo
Daniel Hothorn's profile photo
Victor Gabriel Arjona Alonso's profile photo
Paolo R's profile photo
Enrique Bernad's profile photo
Collections David is following
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bayreuth
Previously
Bayreuth - Valencia - Belgrade - Hildesheim - Castellón de la Plana
Story
Introduction
University assistant, Debianerd, BBQer, pipe smoker, hippie and músicadicto.
Education
  • University of Bayreuth
  • Universitat Jaume I (Castelló de la Plana)
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
ivanovnegro