Profile

Cover photo
David Dhannoo
Works at The Digital Marketing Bureau
Attended Anglia Ruskin University
Lives in Southend-on-sea
4,684 followers|2,427,472 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Pinned

David Dhannoo

Shared publicly  - 
 
A new project that I am working on - feel free to join if you're into architecture, interior design, and fashion. If anyone can help with the logo that would be brilliant! :D 

#Architecture   #InteriorDesign   #Fashion  
Modernismo
Architecture Interior Design Fashion
View community
6
1
Add a comment...

David Dhannoo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some interesting points made here :-)

#Brexit #Bremain #UK
 
Still confused about the ‪EU Referendum? Read our blog post to learn more http://bit.ly/1XbXSEx

#Brexit #Bremain #Europe
View original post
2
Bhautik Kawa's profile photo
Add a comment...

David Dhannoo

Shared publicly  - 
 
The joys of working from a coffee shop!

#Work #Coffee #Digital 
5
James Doyle's profile photoDavid Dhannoo's profile photo
2 comments
 
After that coffee boost, definitely the work! ;) 
Add a comment...

David Dhannoo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking forward to seeing these guys @ The Royal Festival Hall in November

#Autechre #IDM #ElectronicMusic 
1
Add a comment...

David Dhannoo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Latest fintech post with a Euro theme :)

#Fintech #Tech #Euro16
Euro 16 – The Fintech Tournament This post is just a bit fun for anyone who has an interest in footy and fintech, what if the tournament was based on fintech investment – who would be c…
1
Add a comment...

David Dhannoo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Joined Snapchat, still trying to figure it out 🤔

#Snapchat #Social #App 
2
Gilles Bourdin's profile photoDavid Dhannoo's profile photo
2 comments
 
A lot more older people seem to be joining though 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
4,684 people
Bridget Kirsop's profile photo
Marlon Carvalho's profile photo
Henryk Ziemba's profile photo
Negocetime PRO's profile photo
Gavin Conran's profile photo
Türk Futbolu's profile photo
Evangel i's profile photo
Prasenjit Nag's profile photo
Josh Wilson's profile photo

David Dhannoo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Liking the new Aphex track :)

#AphexTwin #IDM #ElectronicMusic
1
Add a comment...

David Dhannoo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wouldn't mind spending the weekend here ;)

#TGIF #Weekend #Seychelles
 
Currently daydreaming of sandy white beaches, beautiful blue ocean, striking forest...
‪#‎SeychellesIslands‬ ‪#‎NorthIsland‬ ‪#‎Paradise‬ ‪#‎Travel‬ ‪#‎Beach‬ ‪#‎Holiday‬
View original post
1
1
Add a comment...

David Dhannoo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nice write-up from Mr. G Plus himself, +martin shervington

#GPlus #Google #Social
 
If you're wondering what you should be doing to better leverage Google+, start here, with +martin shervington.
Human connection is the most compelling of things about 'social'. And in the early days, Google+ connected people in new ways; with 'Hangouts' the doors of the
4 comments on original post
3
Add a comment...

David Dhannoo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Typical British summer!

#UK #Summer #BST
4
David Dhannoo's profile photoMonika Schmidt's profile photo
3 comments
 
+David Dhannoo nice present, thanks a lot 😉
Add a comment...

David Dhannoo

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
And yet we still log into a single Google account, with the social layer connecting G's products and services.

+Vic Gundotra​ and the team operated at a higher level. And that was the real genius.


In Facebook, Mark Zuckerberg built not just a business, but a company culture with the fervor of a messianic sect.
11 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

David Dhannoo

Shared publicly  - 
 
Another guest blog for equity crowdfunding app, Off3r on Asian fintech.

#Asia #Fintech #Tech 
1
1
Add a comment...
David's Collections
People
Have him in circles
4,684 people
Bridget Kirsop's profile photo
Marlon Carvalho's profile photo
Henryk Ziemba's profile photo
Negocetime PRO's profile photo
Gavin Conran's profile photo
Türk Futbolu's profile photo
Evangel i's profile photo
Prasenjit Nag's profile photo
Josh Wilson's profile photo
Collections David is following
Education
  • Anglia Ruskin University
    Msc Marketing and Management Practice, 2011 - 2012
  • Anglia Ruskin University
    B.A. Honours Tourism Management, 2005 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dave
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Goat Simulator
Story
Tagline
Social media specialist, football fan and a daily plusser!
Introduction
I have an interest in social media whether it's +1ing and commenting on here to tweeting about my interests, social media has become a huge part of my life.

I work as an Account Manager for The Digital Marketing Bureau which offers using cutting edge technology with social media. I work specifically on building high level social and digital marketing strategies for companies who want to maximise their return online.

Other interests of mine include watching football (West Ham united fan) big fan of foreign football and run an English speaking blog about Turkish side Galatasaray called Aslan Tourist


I have recently set up my own site http://dhannoo.com/ which looks at sport, tech, electronic music, and world affairs from an alternative angle.

I'm also a moderator for the United Kingdom (UK) community on here.  


        
         

Bragging rights
I have been using G+ since the Beta stages, a true Plusser!
Work
Occupation
Account Manager at the Digital Marketing Bureau
Skills
Social media, social media marketing, blogging.
Employment
  • The Digital Marketing Bureau
    Social Media Account Manager, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Southend-on-sea
Previously
Cork - Southend-on-sea - Derry - Chelmsford