Profile

Cover photo
David Crocker
Attended Rocky Hill School
Lives in Texas
327 followers|247,520 views
AboutPosts

Stream

David Crocker

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Chrome is so much better when you know all the tricks.
Chrome has a buttload of hidden little tricks that you may not know about.
3 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

David Crocker

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Newman, you wouldn’t eat broccoli if it was deep fried in chocolate sauce.

‪#‎TheChickenRoaster‬ #Seinfeld
9 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

David Crocker

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Crocker

Shared publicly  - 
 
To the woman I love. 
1
David Crocker's profile photo
 
Rauf, thank you. 
Add a comment...

David Crocker

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
+11 Tweet1 Share Reddit Share Stumble Share PinFireEye has reported that it discovered potentially “backdoored” versions of an ad library which is used in thousands of apps on the Apple App Store. The security firm claims that this particular library allows access to user data and device functionality and has dubbed this exploit iBackDoor. Apple […]
View original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
327 people
Where The Deal Is's profile photo
Kenneth Camille's profile photo
Adelaide Lively's profile photo
Star Trek Continues's profile photo
Brian S Hall's profile photo
Sébastien Pons's profile photo
Infiniti USA's profile photo
Patrick W.'s profile photo
Sunfrog Shirts's profile photo

David Crocker

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hahahahaha!!!!!!
Click HERE to see more videos from Mr. King or click HERE to see the original Boston Dynamics Video.
1
Add a comment...

David Crocker

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Eckhard Schimpf was both manager and driver for Jägermeister Racing. After more than four decades, he bought back more than a dozen race cars sporting the Jägermeister livery from around the world. His recently acquired highlight from the United States: the legendary Porsche 911 Carrera RSR built in 1974.
Read the full story in our latest Christophorus Article: http://po.st/Begi2k
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

David Crocker

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Crocker

Shared publicly  - 
 
My friend Sheri is in some serious medical need. Please share this with anyone and everyone and let's help her out.

#medical #donations #help #friend

https://www.giveforward.com/fundraiser/pxrb/sheri-leavitt-medical-fundraiser
My friend Sheri is in dire need of help. She has had numerous medical issues over the years, including cancer. It's gotten worse.
1
Add a comment...

David Crocker

Shared publicly  - 
 
NOT a catch.
1
Add a comment...

David Crocker

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
327 people
Where The Deal Is's profile photo
Kenneth Camille's profile photo
Adelaide Lively's profile photo
Star Trek Continues's profile photo
Brian S Hall's profile photo
Sébastien Pons's profile photo
Infiniti USA's profile photo
Patrick W.'s profile photo
Sunfrog Shirts's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Channel Partner Relations - Business Management
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Texas
Previously
Rhode Island
Story
Tagline
Dad, blogger and overall fun guy.
Education
  • Rocky Hill School
  • Brookhaven College
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
AliensWanted