Profile

Cover photo
David Collier
Attended Wilson High School
Lives in A Van Down By The River
172 followers|256,501 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

David Collier

General Discussion  - 
 
My new setup, simple but I like it 
2
Add a comment...
 
Liking my smpl mod so far..... 
15
Add a comment...

David Collier

General Discussion  - 
 
Upgraded to lollipop finally, what u think, i am likeing it so far, wondering if i change my icons to grey also? 
5
Arty Tofan's profile photoAndrea Angelini's profile photoIvan Zikic's profile photoDavid Collier's profile photo
6 comments
 
Yep, i think she is pretty great
Add a comment...
 
This is truly a sad thing, I have been off and on in this group and few others, I admit for a while now I have not been active like I used to be, to much vape mail and handchecks, but if that what u do, that's cool. When I first got into vapeing, I was so interested and wanted to learn more. I met some great ppl that helped me along the way, such as +Brittany Schernik , +Shawn C​​​​, +Shelleigh Spicer​​​​ and others. These ppl really helped me as I went through my journey. Some of them sent some items without even asking, it's just how they were but I see this stuff much more often, and it is truly sad. We should try to help each other out, not chasing someone away for just wanting to learn more, but that is what happened to +Kelsey Evans​​​​. Well stop my rant, but I will ask you that consider to be a part of this community, I really don't any longer, to help the new ppl who hold there hand up and ask for help, and not chase them away, someone helped u once, anyway if anyone who has any questions or want advice, plz Holla at me, AND LET'S REMEMEBER, why we are here, to stay off the analogs (cigarettes), and anything u can do to help some one do that, do it, anyway good day and a good night!!!!! 
11
Samual Isaac Clark (Gatsy)'s profile photoTodd Selby's profile photoMsOsabear's profile photoBryan “Codenomics” Hecht's profile photo
56 comments
Add a comment...

David Collier

Discussion  - 
 
Wanted something brighter after my dark theme, what do yall think? 
19
L. Millinchamp's profile photoJavi Torres's profile photoharry flander's profile photoDavid Collier's profile photo
5 comments
 
Thanks +harry flander​
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
172 people
GeorgiaPeach Vapes's profile photo
Debra Vail's profile photo
Tiffany Miller's profile photo
Fannie Li's profile photo
Gordon Candelaria's profile photo
Lu Juan's profile photo
vsav331's profile photo
Jenee Fowler (Vape Girl)'s profile photo
Captain Morgan's profile photo

David Collier

General Discussion  - 
 
My new setup!!! 
8
Rui Mamede's profile photoDavid Collier's profile photo
2 comments
 
Rooted with xposed, Nova launcher, Sr black icons 
Add a comment...

David Collier

General Discussion  - 
 
Yep decided on the grey icons i think, what do yall think 
9
Lee Nelson Jr.'s profile photoIam Calm's profile photoDavid Collier's profile photo
3 comments
 
Me too lol
Add a comment...
 
Decided to upgrade some items, I will be like +Shawn C​ in no time lol!!! 
9
Ron Lohse's profile photoShawn C's profile photoDavid Collier's profile photoDonnie MFNG's profile photo
8 comments
 
I just started a teamnosteep on Google+
Add a comment...
 
Question, where is the best place for diy supplies, flavors, etc...., thanks 
1
melissa shoemaker's profile photoYon Yohnson's profile photoDavid Collier's profile photoAdrian Hernandez's profile photo
13 comments
 
+melissa shoemaker​ not to add fuel to the fire but it looks like you are promoting that website (spamming) and people can tell.
Could end up putting a bad taste in people mouth. If I'm wrong sorry but if not don't do it I will report it.
Add a comment...

David Collier

General Discussion  - 
 
David Collier originally shared:
 
Requested
6
Add a comment...

David Collier

General Discussion  - 
 
Well after many hours lol, I am content with this!!!!
David Collier originally shared:
 
After many hours lol, my perfect #homescreen and #lockscreen
4
Trevor Hicken's profile photoAlex Berry's profile photoDavid Collier's profile photoShannon Bishop's profile photo
7 comments
 
+David Collier Thanks!
Add a comment...
 
My favorite setup right now, 
18
AJ Bashiti's profile photoJensonator B's profile photoShawn C's profile photoDavid Collier's profile photo
4 comments
 
Nice and I agree +Shawn C​
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
172 people
GeorgiaPeach Vapes's profile photo
Debra Vail's profile photo
Tiffany Miller's profile photo
Fannie Li's profile photo
Gordon Candelaria's profile photo
Lu Juan's profile photo
vsav331's profile photo
Jenee Fowler (Vape Girl)'s profile photo
Captain Morgan's profile photo
Work
Skills
I know how to do everthing lol!!!!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
A Van Down By The River
Links
Story
Tagline
Life is to short not to have fun from time to time at least
Introduction
fun person that enjoy computers , movies and football and enjoy fun people that do not take them self to serious, got have a laugh from time to time !!!!
Education
  • Wilson High School
    1984 - 1996
    Just Basic High School!!!
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
July 8, 1977
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Super Dave LOL!!!!!