Profile

Cover photo
David Bowman
Works at Annenberg Property Group
Attended Vega
Lives in Cape Town
86 followers|11,698 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

David Bowman changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
 
+Natalie Saunders Designed Wumbles and you can show her your love by adding him to your emoji sets now https://itunes.apple.com/app/apple-store/id982228205?mt=8 
1
1
Natalie Saunders's profile photo
Add a comment...

David Bowman

Shared publicly  - 
 
App launch alert! Hey my beloved +Natalie Saunders  designed one of the character sets!

Wumbles is one crazeh bunneh! He loves jammin' on his guitar, chillin' with some ice cream and showing off his fancy pants karateh moves. I am running some PR for StiKey and would love it if you would add StiKey to your emoji sets and get wumbles to see how talented my natalie is! Currently iPhone for now, but hopefully android out soon. Thanks!
Welcome to the creative Sticker Keyboard for iOS 8! Send stickers to any messenger, social or dating app straight from your keyboard. Hundreds of adorable characters await! Made by designers from all around the globe who have also created stickers for Facebook, Viber, Path and LINE. It's easy! Just install an app, enable the StiKey custom keyboard and have fun sending stickers to your friends in addition to Emojis :-> - 1000+ stickers - 40+ desig...
1
1
Natalie Saunders's profile photo
Add a comment...

David Bowman

Shared publicly  - 
 
"I've got the best idea EVER!" - Sound familiar? Here is what to do with that brilliant idea...
Pavlo Phitidis, Director of Aurik Business Incubator, on how to successfully pitch your proposal to whomever, wherever.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
86 people
Валера Гусев's profile photo
Elsabe Kubie's profile photo
irepair-dstv sameday-work-done (dstvcape)'s profile photo
Pieter Prinsloo's profile photo
Dale Kopping (DK Expressions)'s profile photo
Brian Merritt's profile photo
Brandt Coetzee's profile photo
Josh Rowland's profile photo
Stephen Alberts's profile photo

David Bowman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wumbles horrified! Just one of many.

https://itunes.apple.com/app/apple-store/id982228205?mt=8 
1
Add a comment...

David Bowman

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
So Snowden officially brought to light an "illegal" government project. That means he's allowed back in the US, right? :P
Bulk collection of millions of Americans’ phone records is ruled unlawful, as opponents of program including Rand Paul share their delight
87 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

David Bowman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Bowman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing talent and always on the money!
2
Add a comment...

David Bowman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
86 people
Валера Гусев's profile photo
Elsabe Kubie's profile photo
irepair-dstv sameday-work-done (dstvcape)'s profile photo
Pieter Prinsloo's profile photo
Dale Kopping (DK Expressions)'s profile photo
Brian Merritt's profile photo
Brandt Coetzee's profile photo
Josh Rowland's profile photo
Stephen Alberts's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Sustainability and technical analyst. was once IT Manager, Digital Designer, Futurist.
Employment
  • Annenberg Property Group
    IT and Communications Manager, present
  • The Key Recruitment Group
    IT and Communications Manager, present
  • Switch Design
    IT Manager, 2008 - 2011
  • The Big Orchard
    Senior Field Technician
  • Solution Studio
    Senior Field Technician
  • Gauteng Local Government
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cape Town
Previously
Edenvale South Africa
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Introduction
FB me!

I am a futurist, a naturalist and an atheist. I think the world is in a horrible mess because of religion and money faith. I believe we have the resources and intellectual capacity to recognize that we are at the very beginning of a civilized society and there is no such thing as an established society, we always an emerging society. http://www.thevenusproject.com 

Bragging rights
Am still alive?
Education
  • Vega
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
The Bushman
1 review
Map
Map
Map