Profile

Cover photo
Dave Blohm
Works at Arthritis Foundation
Attended West-Oak Sr High School
111,842 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Dave Blohm

Discussion  - 
 
A quick out-and-back to Lake Lanier Islands...
19
Drouault Laurent's profile photoShawn Barrington's profile photoDave Blohm's profile photo
3 comments
 
Ditto. Great bike at a great price. Had to ditch the stock saddle though. 
Add a comment...

Dave Blohm

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Dean Potter, the extreme climber and wingsuit BASE jump pioneer who died over the weekend, shared his feats with the world through video—a choice that helped him validate some record breaking stunts. Take a look at seven videos that capture some of his greatest accomplishments. 
26 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Dave Blohm

Shared publicly  - 
 
TBT
3
Cole Chavis's profile photoJoni Mixon's profile photo
2 comments
 
So cute!
Add a comment...

Dave Blohm

Shared publicly  - 
 
Spent the day at Vans Warped Tour with the girl spawn yesterday. We got drenched repeatedly, but hijinx ensues and good times were had by all.
1
Dave Blohm's profile photoJeff Pace's profile photo
3 comments
 
LOL. Sucks when they start waving it in your face like that. 
Add a comment...

Dave Blohm

Shared publicly  - 
 
Made chile-lime pork chops and Spanish rice with sauteed multicolored peppers. Yes. You wish you had dinner here tonight...
1
Add a comment...

Dave Blohm

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Confirmed: Our Gen III car, due out after Model X, will be named Model 3.
FYI, the Model 3 images used by Auto Express were mock-ups based on their own speculation.
Tesla to challenge the compact exec elite with all-electric Tesla Model III. On sale in 2017 with possible UK engineering input
1
Add a comment...

Dave Blohm

Shared publicly  - 
 
Want
 
This roomy vehicle was the 1978 Jeep Wagoneer Limited. 
10 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
Cool little video about a cool little track.
10
1
Fred Jordan's profile photo
Add a comment...

Dave Blohm

seeking a women  - 
 
Finding a woman who will routinely ride on with you on your motorbike is a wonderful thing. Finding a woman who will routinely ride with you on her own motorbike is a godsend...
5
David Mitchell's profile photo
 
This is true.
Add a comment...

Dave Blohm

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Let's say you wanted to give Bungie's latest shooter, Destiny, a go before the game comes out in September, but the idea of pre...
1
Add a comment...

Dave Blohm

Shared publicly  - 
 
Dog is my co-pilot
2
Add a comment...

Dave Blohm

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you've ever lived abroad or traveled for a long time, you probably know what these 17 things are all about.
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Geek
Employment
  • Arthritis Foundation
    Web Development Manager, 2013 - present
  • Department of Veteran Affairs
    Director, Web and Application Development, 2010 - 2013
  • United States Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
    Web Developer, 2009 - 2010
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Married
Other names
Doc
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • Evolution: Battle for Utopia
Education
  • West-Oak Sr High School
    1986 - 1987
  • Walhalla High School
    1982 - 1986
  • Walhalla Middle School
    1981 - 1982
  • St John's Lutheran School, Rochester, MI
  • Brooklands Elementary
  • Angell Elementary School
Links
YouTube
Only used the karting track. Fun fast but small track. Not a fan of the chicane built up with safety barriers but it is what it is. Fun day with the family. Get the insurance on the karts. You will almost certainly damage your kart just putting around the track and even with the insurance, the cost per damaged item is still pretty steep.
Public - 5 months ago
reviewed 5 months ago
Tasty and fast. One of my routine go-to's for work day lunches.
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
Great gyros
Food: Very GoodDecor: GoodService: Excellent
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
5 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 9 months ago
reviewed 9 months ago
Great docs and the friendliest staff in any business anywhere. Been with them for years and wouldn't consider getting my eyes looked at anywhere else.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago