Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Dave Besbris
Works at Google
57,791 followers|18,300,562 views
AboutPostsReviews

Stream

Dave Besbris

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is awesome
Find out who could be your Disney personality match.
79
24
Uunee Augustana's profile photoAndrew Oplinger's profile photoSteven Sherman's profile photoRaul Marengo Lopez's profile photo
14 comments
 
at least it isn't a buzzfeed quiz.
Add a comment...
 
Don't usually share the inspirational quotes. But I really like this one. 
23
Florian Kriener's profile photo
 
I don't usually answer quotes with quotes, but I really like this one. :-)

Man is unhappy because he doesn't know he's happy; only because of that. It's everything, everything, Whoever learns will at once immediately become happy, that same moment...

-- Fyodor Dostoevsky, "Demons", 1872


Add a comment...

Dave Besbris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pretzels.
59
Dave Besbris's profile photoLeo Deegan's profile photokamel sayed's profile photoAndreas Peter's profile photo
9 comments
 
<3
Add a comment...

Dave Besbris

Shared publicly  - 
 
The infrastructure will collapse.
28
2
Charles Mckenzie's profile photoRenata Sherwin's profile photoStachre Haverland's profile photoDavid Hixson's profile photo
6 comments
 
Atlas = Not shrugging
Add a comment...

Dave Besbris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Among the crowded streets.
88
17
Trey Ratcliff's profile photoMercedes Garcia's profile photoRosa Golijan's profile photoMohamed medtaxi's profile photo
16 comments
 
Os amaizing
Add a comment...
In his circles
798 people
Have him in circles
57,791 people

Dave Besbris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Saw this sign for the massage booth at the mall and imagined doge getting his paws rubbed. The Internet has ruined me.
49
5
Sabrina L's profile photoMelissa La Chance's profile photoRenata Sherwin's profile photoAhmed Moughib's profile photo
2 comments
 
It may well have ruined us all.
Add a comment...

Dave Besbris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Reflections in Central Park.
90
5
Giri Rao's profile photoYinYang youis Roland J. Ruttledge's profile photokamaroway günther's profile photoRicardo Zamora's profile photo
3 comments
 
Wow, fantastic shot +Dave Besbris! The last time I've seen a golden building reflection on the water was in Kyoto. But in NYC? 
Add a comment...

Dave Besbris

Shared publicly  - 
 
I love that New York City has steam belching up from the streets. It adds a wonderfully gritty, almost post apocalyptic sci fi movie, vibe to the city.
83
4
C.D. Fung's profile photoCamille Taekwondo's profile photoAdel Alsabeeha's profile photorobi b's profile photo
15 comments
 
Where does that stuff even come from ?
Add a comment...

Dave Besbris

Shared publicly  - 
 
I was given these as a gift from a coworker who just came back from China...super strange flavor, but yummy. I think they are Green Tea Ice Cream flavored Oreos...but not really sure :)
55
5
Chresa Teo's profile photoSabrina L's profile photoDi Zhang's profile photoalex androutsos's profile photo
20 comments
 
+Corey Welton haha ...good 4 u ... probably its in the gene but I love it ... the flavor+smell+texture ... only thing I dun like ... the sugar and the heat from it. 
Add a comment...

Dave Besbris

Shared publicly  - 
 
My youngest and I finally finished the LEGO Marvel game today. Sooo much fun. They play this song during the credits. 
7
RICARDO MARTINEZ's profile photoDave Besbris's profile photo
2 comments
 
Merci, Dave
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
798 people
Have him in circles
57,791 people
Work
Employment
  • Google
    Vice President, present
Story
Tagline
Vice President of Engineering for Google+
Bragging rights
My team built Google+ :)
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
August 20
Relationship
Married
Other names
bez
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Neighborhood gem has very tasty food. Every dish I've had is excellent.
Food: ExcellentDecor: Very goodService: Very good
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Very very good. Very very expensive. Great place for a special occasion.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
The food and service were excellent. The NY Strip was HUGE yet still perfectly cooked throughout and very tasty. Lots of vegetarian options. A bit pricey.
Food: ExcellentDecor: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago