Profile

Cover photo
Dave Anderson
Works at D.A. Contractors
Attended Ballard Jr.Sr. High school Huxley, IA
Lives in Ankeny,IA
72 followers|175,046 views
AboutPostsVideos

Stream

Dave Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
5
1
Amanda Ferguson's profile photo
 
cuteness rt there;)
Add a comment...

Dave Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
3
Jesska Ellis's profile photo
 
Memories
Add a comment...

Dave Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
I just found my who Misses me the most?. Click to see full photo and to create yours.
1
Add a comment...

Dave Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dave Anderson

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Good shit right here
Have him in circles
72 people
Bunti Bazela's profile photo
jeremiah smith's profile photo
Tracy Miller's profile photo
Amanda Ferguson's profile photo
ryan sodders's profile photo
Zabrina Laube's profile photo
Lindsey Cole's profile photo
JEALOUS E's profile photo
Lacey Johnson's profile photo

Dave Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
He is every thing I've ever dreamed of.
1 comment on original post
5
Add a comment...

Dave Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jesska is in labor ready to meet lil MISS JESSKA
This 454 ci LSX Twin Turbo is not a usual sand truck that we are used to see.Meet the 1200hp machine with ac custom built that destroys the dyno and belts o
1
Add a comment...

Dave Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
hello
1
Dave Anderson's profile photoBill Hecox's profile photo
3 comments
 
Kinda like it that way, sick of all the trash on facebook. 
Add a comment...

Dave Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fun
4
Jesska Ellis's profile photo
 
Memories
Add a comment...

Dave Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
Having dinner with my daughter Taryn just because I love her
5
Add a comment...

Dave Anderson

Shared publicly  - 
 
dht, Rypt and me
3
Dave Anderson's profile photoJeremy Thompson's profile photo
2 comments
 
Great job 
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
72 people
Bunti Bazela's profile photo
jeremiah smith's profile photo
Tracy Miller's profile photo
Amanda Ferguson's profile photo
ryan sodders's profile photo
Zabrina Laube's profile photo
Lindsey Cole's profile photo
JEALOUS E's profile photo
Lacey Johnson's profile photo
Education
  • Ballard Jr.Sr. High school Huxley, IA
    92 - 96
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
David ,DiggRDavE
Story
Tagline
Workaholic
Introduction
Happy man
Bragging rights
Woke up another day!!!
Work
Occupation
owner/operator general contracting
Skills
Can do everything. You name it I'll do it.
Employment
  • D.A. Contractors
    Owner / Operator, 9 - present
    no job to big or small Dave can do it all!!!
  • J and K Contracting LLC
    field foreman, 2008 - 2014
    Utility excavation/ Field Foreman
  • Keith Cooper & Sons excavating
    field foreman, 2003 - 2008
    Heavy Equipment Operator
  • A&D Construction
    Home builder, 2001 - 2003
    Framing and Finish Carpentry
  • Manatts Inc.
    crew lead man, 1997 - 2001
    Under Road Utilities and Road Builders
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Ankeny,IA
Previously
Nevada, IA - Huxley ,IA - Denver,CO
Contact Information
Work
Phone
515-509-8425
Mobile
5155098425
Email