Profile

Cover photo
Danny Morgan (dannydev)
Works at Purple Rock Scissors
Attended Full Sail University
Lives in Orlando, Florida
2,332 followers|22,827 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Danny Morgan (dannydev)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I balked at the price originally but you bring up a great point given how many years he has ahead of him, but its a massive gamble that'll develop into a Danny Alves quality player like you said. Well said mate, astute!
1
Mod Mark's profile photo
 
1. it's Dani
2. Shaw is a LB
3. Dani Alves transferred to Barcelona when he was 25 so he was an established player anyway and could not have been a potential flop
4. He is a bit fast and can go forward but that's it, he has not been tested on the world stage and to be fair the premier league dosent have much wingers (right wingers because shaw is a left back) that are world beaters like robben and he does look shaky defensively so that says a lot..
Add a comment...

Danny Morgan (dannydev)

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Danny Morgan (dannydev)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good news!
 
Google+ Sign-In Announced

So this is why Google+ History disappeared! Meet +Google+ Sign-In, a new way for users to connect to apps and websites using their Google+ identity. Read more: http://goo.gl/ucQzC

#googleplusupdate   #TryTheRedPill  
1
Add a comment...

Danny Morgan (dannydev)

Shared publicly  - 
 
This looks dope...  #ChromeExperimen   #CirqueDuSoleil  
1
Add a comment...

Danny Morgan (dannydev)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hatem #Antwoord  
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
135 people
Have him in circles
2,332 people
Cesar Ramirez's profile photo
Gordon Grose's profile photo
Erwann Serrano's profile photo
Suong Juily's profile photo
Adrian Alexandru's profile photo
Walter Lounsbery's profile photo
Hans-Gerlach Woudboer's profile photo
Jessica Grammer's profile photo
Mott Marvin Kornicki's profile photo

Danny Morgan (dannydev)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Purple magic
 
[ Weekly #Digital  Roundup ] #WWDC  digest, Facebook divulges about organic reach, Pinterest opens promoted pins ad platform, and other top stories from last week.
1
Add a comment...

Danny Morgan (dannydev)

Shared publicly  - 
 
$(this).trigger('dosomething');  #js   #javascript   #jquery   #AJAX  
1
Add a comment...

Danny Morgan (dannydev)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very nicely done site, #storytelling   #webdesign   #cssanimations   #parallax   #css  
1
Add a comment...

Danny Morgan (dannydev)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Swag
1
Add a comment...

Danny Morgan (dannydev)

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some rad +Sublime Text themes https://github.com/daylerees/colour-schemes cc +Purple Rock Scissors  #Devs  (yes, there's an all purple one)
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
135 people
Have him in circles
2,332 people
Cesar Ramirez's profile photo
Gordon Grose's profile photo
Erwann Serrano's profile photo
Suong Juily's profile photo
Adrian Alexandru's profile photo
Walter Lounsbery's profile photo
Hans-Gerlach Woudboer's profile photo
Jessica Grammer's profile photo
Mott Marvin Kornicki's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Designer & Developer
Employment
  • Purple Rock Scissors
    Web Engineer, 2012 - present
  • DannyDev
    Web Design, Web Development, Print Design, 2009 - present
  • X Studios Inc
    Lead Web & Application Designer, 2010 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Orlando, Florida
Previously
Newcastle, England - Burlington, Vermont - Severna Park, Maryland - Oviedo, Florida - Winter Park, Florida - Annapolis, Maryland
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Digital Engineer at PRPL.RS
Bragging rights
I can kick me height, Valedictorian, Geordie
Education
  • Full Sail University
    2008 - 2010
  • Champlain College
    2006 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Danny Dev, Danny Death, Danny Morgan