Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Danielle Smith
Works at ExtraordinaryMommy.com
Lives in St. Louis, MO
5,321 followers|530,321 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Winter workwear can be tough. It's cold and gloomy out all the time and often is wet too. Here is an easy winter workwear look that's easy to replicate!
1
Add a comment...

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
We shared our favorite finds from the budget friendly makeup line, e.l.f. From highlighter to eye shadow and even trendy matte lipstick, we have it all!
1
Add a comment...

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Do you ever have a snapshot that's not perfect but holds such precious memories that you want to transform it into a frame-worthy photo?
1
Add a comment...

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Start Your Year Right with Zicam ULTRA Berry Lemonade Crystals and you will be cold free in no time at all. ZIcam makes you feel better and more productive.
1
Add a comment...

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get in Shape with the Best Selling Smart Jewelry for Women. This includes FitBit, Ringly, Misfit, Mira, Fossil, Kate Spade and Bella Beat.
1
Add a comment...

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Never Have I Ever parenting tales of dealing with vomit and keeping kids home from school when they are sick. Play along and share stories.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Where Social and Media Intersect - Storyteller, Digital Correspondent, Spokesperson, Speaker & Author
Introduction
Danielle Smith is a storyteller, video correspondent, spokesperson, speaker and now author with Mom, Incorporated.  Moving from her role as an award winning television News Anchor and Reporter into the world of social media, Danielle understands how 'social' and 'media' intersect.  She has worked as a correspondent at the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancouver and the 2011 ProBowl in Hawaii on behalf of P&G,  the HomeRun Derby for State Farm and has championed causes close to her heart like Child Hunger Ends Here (with Con Agra Foods) and Operation Shower's Military initiative to support the families of soldiers serving overseas. She is the host and producer of Bliss TV, as well as a featured Vlogger for Babble.com and SheKnows.com.  Having founded both ExtraordinaryMommy.com and DanielleSmithMedia.com, Danielle has been featured on The CBS Early Show, Fox News, CNN and NPR and dedicates much of her time to video and media training.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
St. Louis, MO
Previously
San Diego, CA, - Los Angeles, CA
Links
Contributor to
Work
Occupation
Digital Correspondent, Author, Speaker, Host, Spokesperson, Media Trainer
Employment
  • ExtraordinaryMommy.com
    Founder, 2008 - present
  • DanielleSmithMedia
    Founder, 2011 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Danielle Elliott Smithh
THANK YOU, Autumn for being so very talented at your work. When I first contacted Xtreme Lashes more than three years ago, it was YOU they suggested I visit and I'm so very glad I did. I'm grateful you have always taken the time to make sure that my lashes are not only beautiful, but fully protecting my own lashes underneath. You have always been honest about my options, have made suggestions when I wanted to switch things up and taken the time to treat me like a friend, not just a client. There is certainly a reason that your clientele (like me) recommends you and keeps coming back.
• • •
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map