Profile

Cover photo
Verified name
Danielle Smith
Works at ExtraordinaryMommy.com
Lives in St. Louis, MO
5,321 followers|530,417 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
My baby girl and I have a big thing in comment…We both LOVE ballet. The difference is, she actually takes ballet lessons and she’s completely devoted to them. Her somewhat less coordinated mama, on the other hand, wishes she hadn’t quit fairly soon after starting them when she was a wee … Continue reading →
1
Add a comment...

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
We're saying "Bottom's up!" to the weekend with these portable, ready-made shots from LIQS!
1
Add a comment...

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
I am going to assume that most of you ladies reading this are busy women. Working, raising children, cooking dinners, running errands — you know the drill. So when it comes to a fun night out, who has time to create a whole new outfit? I know I don’t. I just want to upgrade the …
1
Add a comment...

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
This Blueberry & Goat Cheese Crostini is a gorgeous appetizer and the flavors are delicious. The goat cheese is tangy, the blueberries are tart, and sweet.
1
Add a comment...

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Welcome to our weekly roundup here at 5 Minutes Around the Blogosphere. You can come back all week and add your own posts or giveaways to the Linky List below. Be sure to check back often, as new links will be added daily. You don’t want to miss out on something fun. What’s been going …
1
Add a comment...

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
The delightful St. Simons Island off the coast of Georgia is a lovely vacation destination and the perfect place for the #HGTVDreamHome.
1
Add a comment...

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Athlesiure wear is a trend that is here to stay for awhile. We've selected the best Shopbop athleisure picks to make trying this comfy look easy!
1
Add a comment...

Danielle Smith

Shared publicly  - 
 
Where to Ski Near NYC three ideas on where to take your family for a ski or snowboard holiday from the New York City area.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Where Social and Media Intersect - Storyteller, Digital Correspondent, Spokesperson, Speaker & Author
Introduction
Danielle Smith is a storyteller, video correspondent, spokesperson, speaker and now author with Mom, Incorporated.  Moving from her role as an award winning television News Anchor and Reporter into the world of social media, Danielle understands how 'social' and 'media' intersect.  She has worked as a correspondent at the 2010 Winter Olympics in Vancouver and the 2011 ProBowl in Hawaii on behalf of P&G,  the HomeRun Derby for State Farm and has championed causes close to her heart like Child Hunger Ends Here (with Con Agra Foods) and Operation Shower's Military initiative to support the families of soldiers serving overseas. She is the host and producer of Bliss TV, as well as a featured Vlogger for Babble.com and SheKnows.com.  Having founded both ExtraordinaryMommy.com and DanielleSmithMedia.com, Danielle has been featured on The CBS Early Show, Fox News, CNN and NPR and dedicates much of her time to video and media training.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
St. Louis, MO
Previously
San Diego, CA, - Los Angeles, CA
Links
Contributor to
Work
Occupation
Digital Correspondent, Author, Speaker, Host, Spokesperson, Media Trainer
Employment
  • ExtraordinaryMommy.com
    Founder, 2008 - present
  • DanielleSmithMedia
    Founder, 2011 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Danielle Elliott Smithh
THANK YOU, Autumn for being so very talented at your work. When I first contacted Xtreme Lashes more than three years ago, it was YOU they suggested I visit and I'm so very glad I did. I'm grateful you have always taken the time to make sure that my lashes are not only beautiful, but fully protecting my own lashes underneath. You have always been honest about my options, have made suggestions when I wanted to switch things up and taken the time to treat me like a friend, not just a client. There is certainly a reason that your clientele (like me) recommends you and keeps coming back.
• • •
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map