Profile

Cover photo
Daniel Rigual
Works at Department Of Education of PR
Attends UPR de Puerto
Lives in Yauco, PR.
21 followers|13,633 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's
People
Have him in circles
21 people
Pura Ruiz's profile photo
taimi figueroa's profile photo
Jose Hernandez's profile photo
Yadira Figueroa's profile photo
Javier Rivera's profile photo
Kerle Silva's profile photo
junior ventura's profile photo
Yolanda Rivera's profile photo
Pablo Calderon's profile photo
Work
Occupation
School Principal
Skills
Too many skills that God gave me.
Employment
  • Department Of Education of PR
    Elementary principal, 2008 - present
    Manage a whole school in the different aspects.
  • Juan I. Vega Vasquester School, Sabana Grande
    2008 - present
    Work with student to look into the future, at least that they acquired a 12th grade. After that they will decide by my counselling if they are going to go the University or be a part of our world in a Vocational Carrier.Not everybody has to go to the Universirty because a comunity is base about all of us. We are the same, no matter what is your job. Some people has the wrong perspective about to get a University grade and every one else is nobody. Completely wrong! Community has to have different persons with diferents jobs. That's a comunnity and respect what the other person do. If you dont have a mechanic, who will fix your car, if you dont have a plumber, who will fix hard stuff to do. Everybody is part of being and living in this world.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Yauco, PR.
Previously
Sabana Grande, P.R. - Ponce, Puerto Rico - Mayagüez, Puerto Rico - Chicago, Illinois - Hobart,In - Villalba, P.R. - Penuelas, P.R. - Cabo Rojo, PR - Rincon,PR - San German, PR. - Juana Diaz,PR. - Guayanilla, PR.
Contact Information
Home
Phone
+1 787-908-7910
Email
Story
Tagline
Friendly,Self motivated, True Law is my self defense.Try to never use lies.
Introduction
          Born in  Ponce P.R. in 1969. My parents are Elsa Martínez and José Rigual Troche. My family line comes from: Perci, Víctor, De León and obviously from Rigual heritage or linage..
Bragging rights
Being my self, looking for truth. I hate corruption in anyway.
Education
  • UPR de Puerto
    Psicologia Forense, present
  • Pontificia Universidad Católica de Ponce
    Forensic and Clinical Psicology/Curriculum/Education/Librarian, 1997 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Alberto, Shaniqua Isabella
Links
Contributor to

Stream

Daniel Rigual

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Rigual

Shared publicly  - 
 
Judios contra Palestinos
La causa humana reside en el fanatismo de todo orden. En los fanáticos musulmanes que integran ese brazo terrorista que alienta Hamás. En los fanáticos israelitas que, al igual que el general MacArthur quería borrar del mapa a Corea, desearían borrar a Palestina de la península arábiga. Y como no, en los políticos de terceros países islámicos y no islámicos que como buitres observan el desarrollo de la contienda al servicio de sus propios intereses.
http://contencioso.es/2009/01/11/conflicto-entre-palestinos-e-israelitas-la-causa-de-la-causa-es-la-causa-del-mal-causado/
 ·  Translate
La grave crisis vivida en Oriente Medio, entre Israel y Palestina se presta al fácil maniqueismo y condena. La prensa, los políticos y cualquier persona dicta su veredicto a favor de unos u otros. ...
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Rigual

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lo que causa la guerra entre Judios sionistas y Palestinos
https://web.es.amnesty.org/muro-de-israel/muro.php?opcion=muro
 ·  Translate
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Rigual

Shared publicly  - 
 
Investigando Jerusalem

 Si los judíos no aprenden a vivir en paz con los árabes, la lucha contra ellos les seguirá durante décadas en el futuro", escribió el científico en 1929 en una carta a su amigo Jaim Azriel Weizmann, que posteriormente sería elegido primer presidente del Estado de Israel.

http://actualidad.rt.com/actualidad/165482-sionismo-israel-palestina-einstein-diario
 ·  Translate
"Einstein in the Holy Land" ('Einstein en Tierra Santa'), un nuevo documental de la cineasta Noa Ben-Hagai basado en un diario del científico, revela unas proféticas opiniones sobre el sionismo y una descripción acertada de la realidad de la contienda entre Israel y Palestina.
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Rigual

Shared publicly  - 
If you want to understand the Islamic State, better known as ISIS, the first thing you have to know about them is that they are not crazy. Murderous adherents to a violent medieval ideology, sure. But not insane.
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Rigual

Shared publicly  - 
Can't tell the difference between Jabhat al-Nusra and the Islamic State of Iraq and the Levant? Here's a short guide to help you out.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
21 people
Pura Ruiz's profile photo
taimi figueroa's profile photo
Jose Hernandez's profile photo
Yadira Figueroa's profile photo
Javier Rivera's profile photo
Kerle Silva's profile photo
junior ventura's profile photo
Yolanda Rivera's profile photo
Pablo Calderon's profile photo

Daniel Rigual

Shared publicly  - 
Dogpile.com makes searching the Web easy, because it has all the best search engines piled into one. Go Fetch!
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Rigual

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Rigual

Shared publicly  - 
 
What is Islam, and what do Muslims believe? Is it possible that salvation could be found in the religion of Islam?
1
Add a comment...
Daniel Rigual's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.