Profile

Cover photo
Daniel Moravec
Lives in Las Vegas, NV
209 followers|42,224 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Daniel Moravec

Shared publicly  - 
 
#Pokerstars, how dare you!
Its been nearly two weeks since we last reported the news of Pokerstars Partners terminating affiliates, and the matter appears to be quickly heating up. Long-standing affiliates have spoken out about the issue with the Pokerstars affiliate program, players too have noticed some strange changes ...
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Moravec

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Moravec

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Moravec

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great place to check out where to play online poker today. Bonus codes for US and Non-US poker sites.
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Moravec

Shared publicly  - 
 
This incredibly in-depth article is guaranteed to make improvements to your poker game, seriously a great article!
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
100 people
Have him in circles
209 people
mike james's profile photo
Jeremy Enke's profile photo
Kyle Healey's profile photo
John Andrews's profile photo
Eric Pardee's profile photo
francis bassie's profile photo
Djamel Touil's profile photo
Adrian Cruce's profile photo
Michael Broadway's profile photo

Daniel Moravec

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Moravec

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
This must have been so fun for Jenna to voiceover lol. All she did was expressions and then voiced it over after the fact haha
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Moravec

Shared publicly  - 
 
New Mac Poker site worth checking out, even for Windows users and American poker players!
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Moravec

Shared publicly  - 
 
Be careful when playing poker against a player who isn't specific about their actions.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
100 people
Have him in circles
209 people
mike james's profile photo
Jeremy Enke's profile photo
Kyle Healey's profile photo
John Andrews's profile photo
Eric Pardee's profile photo
francis bassie's profile photo
Djamel Touil's profile photo
Adrian Cruce's profile photo
Michael Broadway's profile photo
Work
Occupation
President at Best Odds Corp.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating
Other names
Maverick
Story
Tagline
Poker player & founder of Best Odds Corp in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Introduction
Business

Daniel Moravec is the commanding officer in the driver's seat of Best Odds Corp, an online media company.

Daniel Moravec founded Best Odds Corp by creating Mac Poker Online in 2005. The network now holds hundreds of domain names. 

In 2010, Daniel Moravec led Best Odds Corp in a trivial lawsuit over the rights to the mark "Mac Poker," to which the company is now the proud owner of.

Personal

In his free time, Daniel Moravec likes to play and blog about poker. He enjoys socializing with his friends in Las Vegas nightclubs.
Bragging rights
Proud owner of two bachelor degrees
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Las Vegas, NV
Previously
Circle Pines, MN - Duluth, MN
Saved $0.50 per gallon versus the other nearby gas stations! Definitely worth a stop!
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Be ready to encounter a very strange person when you do business with this place. Sometimes he is cool, friendly, and down to earth. Other times, he curses at customers and runs them out the door claiming "he doesn't need the money." I brought my jet skis into the Laker and stored them for 3 months at the rate of $150. The owner convinced me to renew, then the next time I went to bring my skis in and drop them off, he cursed at me. I had added a ski to my trailer and forgot to go into the office to let him know that I had another ski on my trailer. I called him about 10 minutes after leaving, hoping to inform him that I had left my trailer there with a new ski. Dave proceeded to curse at me wildly, all because I didn't stop in and tell him vs the phone call I was making. I quickly turned around, grabbed my jet skis, and will never return.
• • •
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
3 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Tourist trap! We literally searched on Google AFTER our ride to give it a bad rating! Crappy televisions, nauseous after ride! The only people rating this well are ticket hustlers that stand outside!
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago