Profile

Cover photo
Daniel Lester Fernandez
47 followers|46,237 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube
People
Have him in circles
47 people
diego deleon's profile photo
Eric Nieto's profile photo
maria Dorbe's profile photo
José Camacho's profile photo
Radio People TV's profile photo
Pat mo's profile photo
William Loth's profile photo
walter mohor quiñonez's profile photo
Anna Storm's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, Networking
Birthday
July 24, 1973
Other names
Daniel Lester Fernandez , Lester DJ, Lesterminator, Lesterminamor
Story
Tagline
Musicians don't retire; They stop when there's no more music in them. - Louis known as Satchmo Armstrong
Introduction
Born in 1973, Daniel "Lester" Fernandez is a Spanish artist born in Switzerland and established in Finland. 

Influenced by techno music from Detroit in the end of the 80’s and beginning of the 90’s, the pure innovative House Music from the past century.

After more than 20 years of experience playing in major clubs and parties in Switzerland and across Europe, he’s playing nowadays opposite styles like “Vocal House” and “Tech House” and of course some “Old Classics” to never forget the roots of electronic music. Music production also became a natural step on his musical career.

Also passionate about his family, graphic arts, graphic design, painting, photography, nature, sports, the world of Internet, IT technology, fashion, architecture (especially the school field).

The multi-cultural mentality offers a lot of possibilities for the artistic creativity.

Bragging rights
My family!

Stream

Daniel Lester Fernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Daniel Lester Fernandez - On Show 001 - PLAYLIST : 09.09.2012
1. VERCHE - Simple As That (Ian O Donovan Remix)
2. VANYANO - Memories (Juan Deminicis Remix)
3. DANIEL LESTER FERNANDEZ - Unusual Space Invaders feat. C'hantal - The Realm
4. PABLO ACENSO - Agora (Juan Deminicis Remix)
5. DJ PP - La Luna (Original Club Mix)
6. STEFANO NOFERINI - Numa (Original Mix)
7. JORIS VOORN - Goodbye Fly (Original Mix)
8. NIC FANCIULLI - Movin' On (Original Mix)
9. JAKATTA JOEY NEGRO - American Dream (Supernova Remix)
10. FEDERICO SCAVO - I Do (Original Club Mix)
11. RAMON TAPIA & RIVA STARR - Freedom (Original Mix)
12. HIROYUKI ARAKAWA - Red (Pete McCarthey Night Mix)
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Lester Fernandez

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Lester Fernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Zulu Mix 013 Now on Mixcloud
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Lester Fernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tantas Gracias Puyi!
 ·  Translate
1
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Lester Fernandez

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Daniel Lester Fernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Adventures #geocaching like an ostrich with its head in the sand... but deeper and deeper! 

http://geo-shop.spreadshirt.net/ 
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Lester Fernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Adventures #geocaching like a monkey

http://geo-shop.spreadshirt.net/ 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
47 people
diego deleon's profile photo
Eric Nieto's profile photo
maria Dorbe's profile photo
José Camacho's profile photo
Radio People TV's profile photo
Pat mo's profile photo
William Loth's profile photo
walter mohor quiñonez's profile photo
Anna Storm's profile photo

Daniel Lester Fernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Loved the raw onion!
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Lester Fernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
MADE IN MOVEMBER !
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Lester Fernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Zulu Mix 004
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Lester Fernandez

Shared publicly  - 
 
Gary Turk LookUp > Live your life the real way !
1
Add a comment...