Profile

Cover photo
Daniel Horak
Attends University of Applied Life Sciences, Vienna, Austria
Lived in Vienna, Austria
277 followers|703,017 views
AboutPostsReviews

Stream

Daniel Horak

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Bike Share Boom
In the span of just a few years, bike-sharing programs are everywhere. This is how it all happened.
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Horak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beauty of #BosniaAndHerzegovina   #Mostar   #Jajce   #Neretva  
2
Add a comment...

Daniel Horak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes! what a feature!
 
Chrome OS is getting native Chromecast support.
You'll soon be able to cast your Chromebook desktop to another screen natively, no extension needed.
14 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
Beautiful new bicycle from the Czech Republic, with history and great tech. specs. #Favorit  Czechoslovakia s. r. o.
Love that they went for mounted dynamo lights, Alfine gears, belt drive and disc brakes, even love the detail of the old school tire from Rubena.
Univerzální kolo do města i na výlet
13
dean cheek's profile photoLonnie Wormley's profile photoDaniel Horak's profile photo
3 comments
 
Probably not as the company is just starting and they will concentrate on the local European market. But you could write them an email and wait for a reply... 
Add a comment...
 
My new #Strida with upgraded parts like the #Brooks Flyer Saddle. #Schwalbe Marathons and selfmade dynamo AXA lights. The dynamo is just for testing as it is not yet the right one, should be a left version facing the front, as well the grips aren't yet the proper one. What do you say?
24
2
Seb K's profile photoLonnie Wormley's profile photoDaniel Horak's profile photoKunal Lahore's profile photo
9 comments
 
very creative
Add a comment...

Daniel Horak

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Wow, what a great #caturday  song! good old electronica with funk & Bootsy Collins. MMMaurice...

Daniel Horak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looks promising #WashingtonDC
 
The bridge was built to last 50 years, and now that its expiration date is up Washington D.C. can flip it into its first elevated public park.
7 comments on original post
1
Daniel Duris's profile photo
 
kde sa na to chyta F s perforovanym rebrom, ku ktoremu sa uz nikto nemohol vyjadrovat, lebo eurofun.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...
In his circles
680 people
Have him in circles
277 people
Sabrina Varallo's profile photo
www.cyklodoprava.sk's profile photo
Marián Gogola's profile photo
Pavol Remias's profile photo
Ada Wang's profile photo
TDS ARENA's profile photo
Yufeng Cai's profile photo
Miroslav Bendik's profile photo
Lenka Rozsívalová's profile photo

Daniel Horak

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's logic, stupid!
 
Kam mir gleich so bekannt vor der Typ. 

RT  Maximal Jan @Janwaldsied
 ·  Translate
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Horak

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
This clip gives you a taste of what Gilgamesh, one of the earliest known works of literature, sounds like in its mother tongue, Akkadian.
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Daniel Horak

Shared publicly  - 
 
wow!
 
Plugin do chrome, který dělá dynamické OCR, umožňuje označit a zkopírovat text z obrázku.
Unfortunately, your browser is not yet supported (but feel free to play around with this page, which shows off most of the features and works on most modern browsers), currently only Google Chrome is supported. Type in your email below and sign up for updates on this project.
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...
 
As demanded, my #Strida on the move. It's always huge fun to ride it. 
7
Add a comment...

Daniel Horak

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes! That's what I was thinking of! #ReflectiveClothing
 
High-Tech Clothing

Like slugs and snails in the wet fall, banana-yellow jackets are out in Seattle, but there are more gear choices than ever, like Beta Brand, Rapha, and Novara.
View original post
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
680 people
Have him in circles
277 people
Sabrina Varallo's profile photo
www.cyklodoprava.sk's profile photo
Marián Gogola's profile photo
Pavol Remias's profile photo
Ada Wang's profile photo
TDS ARENA's profile photo
Yufeng Cai's profile photo
Miroslav Bendik's profile photo
Lenka Rozsívalová's profile photo
Collections Daniel is following
View all
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Vienna, Austria - Bratislava, Slovakia - Cagliari, Italy - München, Germany - Chester, NJ, USA
Links
Story
Tagline
soft mobility bikes sustainability
Education
  • University of Applied Life Sciences, Vienna, Austria
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
homebaze
Hidden garden but really very small
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Great beer 🍻
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
The food was very mediocre, espresso was OK but without tap water, had to pay extra for bottled water. Not recommended at all.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
60 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Great herring, a must in Amsterdam cousine, only if they were opened a bit longer...
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Nice little coffeeshop, cozy atmosphere and good selection.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Good burger a bit pricey but well worth it.
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago