Profile

Cover photo
Daniel Brown
Lives in Providence, RI
233 followers|51,375 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Daniel Brown

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Wouldn't "science" foresee the need for a BLACK microwave so the camera could see it? 
1

Daniel Brown

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
What in the HELL is he saying? The hand gestures are like someone tripping for the first time. I'm assuming green screens are too complex? Or maybe they're the work of Satan or something, I can't keep track of the cray. 
1

Daniel Brown

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I see, so essentially, one argues that unicorn horns wind clockwise, the other claims counter-clockwise.
1

Daniel Brown

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Okay, THAT just blew my mind. Now I just gotta think of some data to use it on. LOL!
1

Daniel Brown

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Please shoot whoever built that stage. That creaking sound drives me nuts. (I am genetically-predisposed for OCD. Apparently.)
8
1
ACONITOi's profile photoAdrian's profile photoawange otieno's profile photo
2 comments
Adrian
 
+ACONITOi
Hehe, nice one.
Have him in circles
233 people
Scott Valentine's profile photo
Muhammad Bin Bilal's profile photo
Deb Whitman's profile photo
John Smith's profile photo
Vito Blanco's profile photo
franka marilyn's profile photo
Annie Rockwelltennis's profile photo
Kevin Gowins's profile photo
roberto marques's profile photo

Daniel Brown

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
A long-term hippy discovers a new, more powerful drug, has a profound moment/bad trip and, somehow, got to talk about it in a TED talk. #Savedyouaclick (and 10 minutes of babbling) 
1

Daniel Brown

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Apart from his demeanor, am I the only one focused on the floral border along the top of the wall behind him? If that doesn't indicate that he filmed this in "his" room in his mother's house, I don't know what would. The telescope in the bedroom also smells like peeping Tom material. He's high and/or drunk. Too easy. 
2

Daniel Brown

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Am I the only one distracted by her hair? Sorry, I'd love to delve into all sorta of details about presupposing nonsense but, if I'm not clear what your hair is doing, I'm not sure what to believe. Kinda like a female Donald Trump...
1

Daniel Brown

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Ok, so, ZZtop doesn't have an ANSWER, just honing the question. 
1
...x's profile photo
...x
 
The answer is reversing and repairing the damage through future and current therapies that address each type of damage. He gives the examples on the slide at 11:43. If you want something that does all of those things now it simply doesn't exist. This is why this person started a scientific charity in the US to develop these things.

Daniel Brown

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
We have what must surely be a Bordeaux mix, though he's never growled at anything. The gradual raising of the head and the chest pattern are dead-on.
1
People
Have him in circles
233 people
Scott Valentine's profile photo
Muhammad Bin Bilal's profile photo
Deb Whitman's profile photo
John Smith's profile photo
Vito Blanco's profile photo
franka marilyn's profile photo
Annie Rockwelltennis's profile photo
Kevin Gowins's profile photo
roberto marques's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Infinite facilitator
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Danielsan
Story
Tagline
Pretending in technology while focusing on food.
Introduction
Food. If you know me, that''ll be sufficient.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Providence, RI
Previously
Mountain View, California - San Francisco Bay Area - SF Bay Area, Tucson and Kerney Arizona
Your typical neighborhood breakfast spot with a few twists on the menu. Cash only, but they have an atm machine.
Public - 7 months ago
reviewed 7 months ago
If I were to open my own restaurant, it would be very much like this place.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
EPIC molé
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
10 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago