Profile

Cover photo
Dani Vorndran
Works at Freelance
Lived in Sonneberg
1,647 followers|474,323 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Dani Vorndran

Shared publicly  - 
Reise: Norwegen 21.08.2015 bis 31.08.2015 Ort: Etappe 41 - Lillesand (Norwegen) Detail: Als Stadt der Segelschiffe ist Lillesand einladend, idyllisch und weiß strahlend, wo die Wände der Holzhäuser jede Menge Sonnenlicht abbekommen.&...
2
Add a comment...

Dani Vorndran

Shared publicly  - 
Reise: Norwegen 21.08.2015 bis 31.08.2015 Ort: Etappe 39 - Kragero (Norwegen) Detail: Inmitten einzigartiger Inseln und Schären liegt die gemütliche Stadt Kragerö perfekt, um Küstenleben und –kultur im Südosten Norwegens zu erleben.&...
4
Add a comment...

Dani Vorndran

Shared publicly  - 
1
1
Morticia Adams's profile photo
Add a comment...

Dani Vorndran

Shared publicly  - 
Reise: Norwegen 21.08.2015 bis 31.08.2015 Ort: Etappe 36 - Oslo Teil 1 (Norwegen) Detail: Unterwegs in Oslo: Oper, Karl-Johans-Gate und Akershus Festung. Norwegens Hauptstadt liegt zwischen Wäldern und dem Oslofjord. Das Opernhaus is...
3
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
1,647 people
やしまゆきを's profile photo
Nico Frank's profile photo
Dave “Bufinjer” Bulera's profile photo
Mersina Alimpoutaki's profile photo
FF-Fotoschule Frank Fischer's profile photo
Marcel de Neidels's profile photo
Rob Lee's profile photo
Claudia DM's profile photo
rodolfo valentino's profile photo

Dani Vorndran

Shared publicly  - 
Reise: Norwegen 21.08.2015 bis 31.08.2015 Ort: Etappe 40 - Risör (Norwegen) Detail: Übernachtung im "Sörlandet Camping" mit Sonnenuntergang. Die Kleinstadt Risör ist eine von Europas besterhaltenen Holzhaussiedlungen aus dem 19. Jahr...
2
Add a comment...

Dani Vorndran

Shared publicly  - 
Reise: Norwegen 21.08.2015 bis 31.08.2015 Ort: Etappe 38 - Tonsberg (Norwegen) Detail: Tonsberg ist kulturelles Zentrum der Vestfold-Region. Eine der Sehenswürdigkeiten ist der Ruinenpark auf dem Schloßberg mit den Resten der Tunberg...
4
Add a comment...

Dani Vorndran

Shared publicly  - 
Reise: Norwegen 21.08.2015 bis 31.08.2015 Ort: Etappe 37 - Oslo Teil 2 (Norwegen) Detail: Unterwegs in Oslo: Königliches Schloß, Vigeland Park und Hafen. Das klassizistische königliche Schloss zu Oslo befindet sich in Staatsbesitz un...
3
Add a comment...

Dani Vorndran

Shared publicly  - 
Festival: Rock for Refugees Ort: Sputnikhalle - Münster Bands: Eiter, Scrotem, Egonaut, Terrorblade, Tankdriver Black Space Riders und Not Men Datum: 29.01.2016 ...
2
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
1,647 people
やしまゆきを's profile photo
Nico Frank's profile photo
Dave “Bufinjer” Bulera's profile photo
Mersina Alimpoutaki's profile photo
FF-Fotoschule Frank Fischer's profile photo
Marcel de Neidels's profile photo
Rob Lee's profile photo
Claudia DM's profile photo
rodolfo valentino's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Photographer - Webzine Editor
Employment
  • Freelance
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
In a relationship
Other names
Black_Cat
Story
Tagline
Photographer & Webzine Editor (Black-Cat-Net / Reflections of Darkness)
Introduction
Photographer - Webzine Editor - Music Lover - Constantly Overworked
Bragging rights
I am a passionate photographer; especially I love to take pics at concerts. Taking concert photographs combines my love for music and photography. I spend most of my spare time taking and editing pics and working for the webzine Reflections of Darkness - http://www.reflectionsofdarkness.com/ - which I built up with some really great and enthusiastic people. My biggest dream came true when I had the possibility to shoot my favourite band Depeche Mode during their show at the LTU Arena in Düsseldorf/Germany on 20th January 2006. My pics can be found at Black Cat Net - http://www.black-cat-net.de/. My portfolios can be found at http://www.vorndranphotography.com/ and at http://home.fotocommunity.de/blackcat. Furthermore you'll find my artist profile at the Schattenschrei Supported Artists Area - http://www.schattenschrei.de/.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Sonneberg - Bamberg - Münster