Profile

Cover photo
Dani Grigg
Works at freelance writer and editor
Attended Brigham Young University
Lives in Boise, Idaho
128 followers|147,516 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Dani Grigg

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Every member of my family loved this. Jonah wants a little guitar someday. But he's tone deaf, so...
Have her in circles
128 people
Tara Boyce's profile photo
anilka kaka's profile photo
Matthew Woodland's profile photo
Marina Aydinyan's profile photo
Julie Fechter's profile photo
Vineet Sharma's profile photo
Karen Meyer's profile photo
Erika Finks's profile photo
Brecken Cook's profile photo
People
Have her in circles
128 people
Tara Boyce's profile photo
anilka kaka's profile photo
Matthew Woodland's profile photo
Marina Aydinyan's profile photo
Julie Fechter's profile photo
Vineet Sharma's profile photo
Karen Meyer's profile photo
Erika Finks's profile photo
Brecken Cook's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Mom and writer
Employment
  • freelance writer and editor
    present
  • Idaho Business Review
    Writer, 2008 - 2010
  • BYU Broadcasting
  • The Daily Universe
  • once my friend Jenna and I coached cheerleading for the YMCA. we never told the kids that we weren't real cheerleaders.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Boise, Idaho
Previously
East Bay Area, California - Provo, Utah
Story
Tagline
shoop shoop
Introduction
I've got a two boys, born in 2010 and 2012 (respectively). I've also got a husband. He is a "policy analyst" (interpret those quote marks as you will) and I am a "household administrator." I also do some freelance writing and editing. I'm a Mormon. I can't skate backwards. I like fiction. 


Bragging rights
I can sing better than Michael Jordan can and play basketball better than Michael Jackson could.
Education
  • Brigham Young University
    Communications (Print Journalism), 2003 - 2007
  • San Ramon Valley High School
    1999 - 2003
  • Stone Valley Middle School
  • Montair Elementary School
  • Walnut Grove Elementary School
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Dani Woodland, Daniela Woodland, Daniela Grigg
I like these guys. They're nice. The waiting room is nice, too. I go there often for oil changes. Haven't gone in for a repair yet.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Made a reservation, showed up and the place was closed. The employee who made the reservation forgot that they close early in the fall. Owner refused to do anything about it when I called the next day.
Quality: Poor - FairAppeal: Poor - FairService: Poor - Fair
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
their gyros are amazing.
Public - 6 years ago
reviewed 6 years ago
Just had my first appointment with Dr. Nowierski, and I was impressed. He was kind and willing to work around my special concerns. The pill to treat my skin condition had side effects I wanted to avoid, and he was quick to suggest a few others that would work better for me. Based on that one appointment, I'd recommend him.
Public - 7 years ago
reviewed 7 years ago
6 reviews
Map
Map
Map
They got a few spots out but not all, and it still looks dirty. And despite what their flier advertises, they do not move furniture. And it took about 3 times longer than they said to dry. Pros: good price, friendly employee.
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago
It's fun to go in the winter when there are hardly any people there and the penguins are super active.
Public - 6 years ago
reviewed 6 years ago