Profile

Cover photo
Dana Squires
Worked at Mars Landing #401
Attends Electronic Music
Lives in My own Funky World
74,185 followers|8,317,495 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Dana Squires

Shared publicly  - 
8
colin mills's profile photorobert bergerson's profile photo
2 comments
 
gorgeous
Add a comment...

Dana Squires

Shared publicly  - 
 
I need to shop for some beads. ◆♥◆
9
Dana Squires's profile photoKari R's profile photo
4 comments
Kari R
+
1
2
1
 
Yes!!! 😉
Add a comment...

Dana Squires

Shared publicly  - 
12
robert bergerson's profile photocrick ohara's profile photo
2 comments
 
beautiful
Add a comment...

Dana Squires

Shared publicly  - 
 
As their attitudes toward the online economy shift, more artists are speaking out for an overhaul of the industry and how they are compensated.
9
Pushpendra Meena's profile photo
 
Nice
Add a comment...

Dana Squires

Shared publicly  - 
 
Don't stop
14
john caballero's profile photo
 
Don't stop the MUSIC  https://youtu.be/ytKVso-v0UE
Add a comment...

Dana Squires

Shared publicly  - 
 
What's everybody doing today?
5
Dana Squires's profile photoJOSEPH GRANTHAM's profile photo
11 comments
 
+Dana Squires yes you are good to go. Lol
Add a comment...
In her circles
4,185 people
Have her in circles
74,185 people
Dylan Kelley's profile photo
Dakota Burnside's profile photo
Ricky Figueroa's profile photo
Johnny Bojorquez's profile photo
Monique Williamson's profile photo
MaRiE WeSt's profile photo
Cienna Giago's profile photo
Terry Floyd's profile photo
Rakesh Bala's profile photo

Dana Squires

Shared publicly  - 
7
Add a comment...

Dana Squires

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The August Edition of Raver Magazine is Here Party People! Get your free copy today! 
This month in Raver Magazine: Exclusive interview with the Dutch Duo W&W. Thoughts on feature film 'Girl' from Director Kandayce Jorden, Press Releases from the legends of EDM, Jean Michel Jarre, Oliver Enlafjord, and Kolsch. Amazing pics from the first Raver Mag Girl, Cayce.
View original post
2
FAT FLO's profile photo
FAT FLO
+
1
2
1
 
They have mags for ravers! How times have changed.✌️
Add a comment...

Dana Squires

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Sunday

20
2
Mili Carmen's profile photoBENDEN DEYİLSİN Eren Ozbaylan's profile photoEpicest Saxplayer's profile photoJohn Cloud's profile photo
2 comments
 
Verry 
Add a comment...

Dana Squires

Shared publicly  - 
 
THIS should be the greatest time for music in history — more of it is being found, made, distributed and listened to than ever before. That people are willing to pay for digital streaming is good news. In Sweden, where it was founded, Spotify saved a record industry that piracy had gutted.

Everyone should be celebrating — but many of us who create, perform and record music are not.
Streaming is bigger than ever. So why are artists doing so badly?
2
Add a comment...

Dana Squires

Shared publicly  - 
 
bless me
12
Ivy Jerrier's profile photoDana Squires's profile photo
2 comments
 
ha yeah me too! :)
Add a comment...

Dana Squires

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Dentist.
Well there you go.  That's Humanity for you.
Sick Bastard.
13
Dana Squires's profile photoKee Lo's profile photo
14 comments
Kee Lo
+
1
2
1
 
8)
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
4,185 people
Have her in circles
74,185 people
Dylan Kelley's profile photo
Dakota Burnside's profile photo
Ricky Figueroa's profile photo
Johnny Bojorquez's profile photo
Monique Williamson's profile photo
MaRiE WeSt's profile photo
Cienna Giago's profile photo
Terry Floyd's profile photo
Rakesh Bala's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Music Promotion
Skills
Lazers, Music, Mayhem
Employment
  • Mars Landing #401
    "I believe alien life is quite common in the universe, although intelligent life is less so. Some say it has yet to appear on planet Earth." - Stephen Hawking
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
My own Funky World
Story
Tagline
Funky Fridays
Introduction
Funky Fridays @
Google+ Music Promotion, ♥ Audio Love
Music Lover & Creative Thinker
Bragging rights
DJ Dana
Education
  • Electronic Music
    present
    Funky Fridays Trance Techno Beats House Deephouse Funky House
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
itsjustlilme