Profile

Cover photo
Dana Matthews
Works at Week in Weird
Lives in Cincinnati
139 followers|28,318 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Dana Matthews

Shared publicly  - 
 
Iowa's Malvern Manor has a dark history of patient neglect and abuse, and all that energy has drawn an evil manifestation that stalks the haunted building.
1
Add a comment...

Dana Matthews

Shared publicly  - 
 
Niagara's Fort George is one of Canada's most haunted places, and during a paranormal investigation I captured ghostly soldiers on camera. See the evidence:
1
Add a comment...

Dana Matthews

Shared publicly  - 
 
There's a tavern in Washington State where you might not want to meet the ghost. His name is Billy. His occupation in life? Bartender and murderer.
1
Add a comment...

Dana Matthews

Shared publicly  - 
 
Maine's Seguin Island is home to one of the oldest lighthouses in New England, and after all these years, it seems some of the keepers refuse to leave.
1
Add a comment...

Dana Matthews

Shared publicly  - 
 
Maine's haunted Parsonsfield Seminary is a piece of New England's paranormal history.. and home to a malevolent spirit who intimidates female visitors.
1
Add a comment...

Dana Matthews

Shared publicly  - 
 
A haunted castle hidden in the middle of Ohio? It's true! Loveland Castle, inhabited by the ghost of the man who built it by hand, is a paranormal treasure.
1
Add a comment...

Dana Matthews

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ellicott City, Maryland is home to one of America's deadliest spirits, and this ghost isn't even human. Beware the Demon Truck of Seven Hills Road.
1
Add a comment...

Dana Matthews

Shared publicly  - 
 
There are plenty of locations that call themselves the world's most haunted, but Ohio's frightening Bellaire House might just live up to the reputation.
1
Add a comment...

Dana Matthews

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Haunted Mansion is one of Disneyland's most beloved attractions, but one of its ghosts was so scary that Walt Disney himself threw it out: Rasputin.
1
Add a comment...

Dana Matthews

Shared publicly  - 
 
Chillingham Castle is the site of thousands of traumatic deaths, arguably making it the most haunted castle in the world. Would you spend the night there?
1
Add a comment...

Dana Matthews

Shared publicly  - 
 
A man shares his eerie encounter with the frightening "Hat Man", a mysterious entity who has been appearing to children around the world.
1
Add a comment...

Dana Matthews

Shared publicly  - 
 
You can visit Landernberg, Pennsylvania's mysterious "Ticking Tomb" which inspired Edgar Allan Poe to write his macabre story 'The Tell-Tale Heart'.
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
The bum chin is a sign of a distinguished gentleman.
Introduction
Co-founder and Editor of "Week in Weird". 
Bragging rights
Managing Editor at "Week in Weird". We talk to the recently probed.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Cincinnati
Previously
Kitchener - Toronto - Seattle - Chicago - London ont
Work
Occupation
Writer
Employment
  • Week in Weird
    Editor, Writer, 2008 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Darcy Strange