Profile

Cover photo
Dan Shure
Works at Evolving SEO
Lives in Holden, MA
9,504 followers|362,369 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Dan Shure

Shared publicly  - 
 
Recorded a piano cover of One Man Can Change The World

#pianomusic   #bigsean  
5
1
Pete Meyers's profile photoDanShureMusic's profile photoAngela M. Glover's profile photo
4 comments
 
+Angela M. Glover Thanks!!
Add a comment...
 
I recorded a hip hop instrumental. Still have a ways to go with my production skills...

#musician   #hiphopbeats   #hiphopmusic   #beatmaking   #reason7  
Dan Shure
Ascend
2
fabiula silva's profile photo
 
achei muito limd amusica
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Dan Shure

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Facebook's hiring a content strategist to join our team in New York City!

This is a great role for someone who wants to make an impact in high-level strategy as well as hands-on writing and editing for the web and mobile experiences.

Here's the job post: https://www.facebook.com/careers/department?dept=design&req=a0I1200000G4OfJEAV

Let me know if you have any questions or need more information!
View original post
4
1
joy bemba's profile photoGyi Tsakalakis's profile photo
 
send me  and email to my privat email address at tomsijoy@gmail.com
Add a comment...

Dan Shure

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"NEVER FRY GNOCCHI!"

"It's ok, I'm not hurt!"

"Don't try this at home!"
4 comments on original post
2
Add a comment...

Dan Shure

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh my ... this series has got to be one of the FUNNIEST things I have ever seen.
10
morshed uzzaman's profile photo
 
@[1421123964806041:]
http://morshed.tk/
Add a comment...

Dan Shure

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is a very unique style of content I haven't seen much of - would be really interesting to try
 
Love or hate David Bowie, you've gotta see this GIF depicting all of his hairstyles from 1964-2014. See it in motion on Colossal!

http://www.thisiscolossal.com/2015/01/50-years-of-david-bowies-hairstyles-in-a-single-gif/
65 comments on original post
10
1
Eduardo Ortiz's profile photo
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
9,504 people
Jessica Grammer's profile photo
Gladys Valeriano's profile photo
Adi Stelcer's profile photo
yaqoob shah's profile photo
Lesomi Antonia's profile photo
Buah Matoa's profile photo
Marina Tapias's profile photo
Navia Fiana's profile photo
Sebastián Emilio Loyola's profile photo

Dan Shure

Shared publicly  - 
 
How'd I mis this John Legend / Common performance??? Amazing.
7
Add a comment...

Dan Shure

Shared publicly  - 
 
Try it!
 
HA! So if you Plus something today, little hearts appear - well played, +Google+, well played. :)
5 comments on original post
3
Add a comment...

Dan Shure

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Google's Fact Checking Answering Approach Patent Granted

Originally filed in 2006, a patent granted to Google this week describes how it might fact check answers it might provide to direct questions.

The timing of the granting of the patent is interesting though, in that Google showed they weren't satisfied with answers to medical questions, and just issued an update to facts in their Knowledge Graph that improved the quality of answers to many medically related questions.

Will this approach to answering questions go beyond checking up on facts in the knowledge graph, to asking subject matter experts in other fields as well?
When someone searches the web, and asks a question such as “what is the capital of Poland” or “what is the birth date of George Washington” a web search engine such as Google may not be very helpful in providing an answer if it provides a list of web pages that might answer that query … Continue reading How Google was Corroborating Facts for Direct Answers →
2 comments on original post
4
Michael Bartholow's profile photo
 
Saw this earlier today. Pretty interesting!
Add a comment...

Dan Shure

Shared publicly  - 
 
TOMORROW: I am answering questions on Inbound about anything. Feel free to leave questions at anytime: http://inbound.org/discussion/view/i-m-dan-shure-seo-husband-new-englander-pianist-hip-hop-lover-espresso-drinker-vw-driver-ask-me-anything

Suggested topics:

- keyword research
- technical SEO
- wordpress SEO
- site architecture
- content ideation
- content creation
- content promotion
- thought leadership
- business/entrepreneurship
- health
- productivity
2
Add a comment...

Dan Shure

Shared publicly  - 
 
I recorded a piano cover of Dots and Lines by Lupe Fiasco

http://youtu.be/VqzUagrz364
4
Add a comment...
 
In love with this track on Soundcloud - soooo nice, great build and transitions.

#music   #soundcloud   #musicremix  
stwo
JMSN - The One (Stwo Remix)
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
9,504 people
Jessica Grammer's profile photo
Gladys Valeriano's profile photo
Adi Stelcer's profile photo
yaqoob shah's profile photo
Lesomi Antonia's profile photo
Buah Matoa's profile photo
Marina Tapias's profile photo
Navia Fiana's profile photo
Sebastián Emilio Loyola's profile photo
Work
Occupation
SEO with a touch of music.
Employment
  • Evolving SEO
    Owner / Consultant, present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Birthday
August 16, 1979
Other names
Daniel Shure
Story
Tagline
Owner/Consultant - EvolvingSEO
Introduction
Hey! I'm obsessed with making people's websites work better for them. I help out a handful of clients through my company EvolvingSEO and can be found as a Moz Associate helping people in the SEOmoz Q&A.

Bragging rights
Drove a VW on veggie oil. My old band opened up for the Roots.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Holden, MA
Previously
Burlington, MA - Durham, NH - Dover, NH - Somersworth, NH - Eliot, ME - Arlington, MA