Profile

Cover photo
Dan Seitz
Works at Self-employed
Attended Emerson College
Lived in Waltham, MA
325 followers|53,208 views
AboutPostsPhotos+1's

Stream

Dan Seitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
#christophegans  directing #beautyandthebeast  ? Well, it'll be pretty, anyway...
1
Add a comment...

Dan Seitz

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dan Seitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Let's have some more mature superhero stories.
1
Add a comment...

Dan Seitz

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dan Seitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
#madmax  finally gets a new movie!
1
Add a comment...

Dan Seitz

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
325 people
Will Luera's profile photo
Elia Mirca's profile photo
John Perich's profile photo
Steven Hatch's profile photo
Mark Corsillo's profile photo
Kristen Lyman's profile photo
Kristi McDowell's profile photo
Jeff Kelly's profile photo
James Mangohig's profile photo

Dan Seitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
#madmagazine  takes on #dennisrodman  . Rodman... does not come out the victor.
1
Add a comment...

Dan Seitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
#ea  is being sued by the #ncaa  for their mistakes. Yeah. Good luck with that.
1
Add a comment...

Dan Seitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
#xboxone  availablity is limited, but you can get one today... if you're quick.
1
Add a comment...

Dan Seitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good news from #southwestairlines  : Gate to gate wifi!
1
Add a comment...

Dan Seitz

Shared publicly  - 
 
#bladerunner  in watercolor is a surprisingly beautiful experience.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
325 people
Will Luera's profile photo
Elia Mirca's profile photo
John Perich's profile photo
Steven Hatch's profile photo
Mark Corsillo's profile photo
Kristen Lyman's profile photo
Kristi McDowell's profile photo
Jeff Kelly's profile photo
James Mangohig's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Freelance writer
Employment
  • Self-employed
    writer, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Waltham, MA - Burlington, VT - Brattleboro, VT - Bellows Falls, VT - Springfield, VT - Washington, DC - Arlington, VA - Somerville, MA
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
I write the Internet.
Introduction
Freelance writer about everything you can name.
Bragging rights
Produced four films with a fifth on the way, been in a film festival, built a professional writing career in two years, write the entire Internet. Yes, all of it.
Education
  • Emerson College
    Visual Media arts, 2006 - 2011
  • University of Vermont
    Theatre, 2000 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
theta, theta1138, thetathx1138
Dan Seitz's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Samsung Wants Folding Screens By 2015
www.gadgetreview.com

Hello Foldphone. This has been, quite literally, years in the making. Samsung has been working on flexible screens for reasons well beyond “

ZingBox: A Solar-Powered Boom Box For Your Outdoor Music Needs
www.gadgetreview.com

The Sounds of Sunshine. The first, and obviously best, feature is that it's solar powered. As anybody who's had to swap out (or buy) D-cells

TruNorth TronicalTune Keeps Your Guitar In Tune, Every Time
www.gadgetreview.com

Looney Tunes. As anybody who's tried to tune a guitar or a bass by ear knows, it can be a little tricky, and some of us just aren't very goo

Ototo: Turn Anything Into A Musical Instrument
www.gadgetreview.com

Musical Chairs, As In Literally. Ototo is actually, right out of the box, a simple keyboard; you can whack it and make sounds, and even make

ION Glasses, Slightly More Discreet Than Google Glass
www.gadgetreview.com

Slightly More Discreet. There is something of Q Branch about these glasses, it should be noted. They're designed to look like fairly typical

Blackbar
market.android.com

"Blackbar is a brilliant game." —Ron Gilbert"A political statement—a super fun one. I ■■■■■■■ love this ■■■■■■■ game." —Loren Brichter"It's

Worms 2: Armageddon
market.android.com

*** Special offer, must end soon! ***9/10 – “It’s brilliant to see such a celebrated series treated respectfully on Android. Worms 2: Armage

The Weather Channel
market.android.com

Animated radar & more! Download the power of The Weather Channel to your phone. The Weather Channel provides the most accurate and relev

Serious Sam 3: An Interview with Croteam’s Roman Ribaric
gammasquad.uproxx.com

We sit down with the head of Croteam to talk about crushing skulls, bombing walls, and kicking ass.

Spiders-Man Running 2
market.android.com

Spiders-Man 2 appearance!Dancing with two ropes,Spider-Man is Very casual fun game. Help Spider-Man Jump from one building to another,but do

“Twilight: Breaking Dawn”: The Review
gammasquad.uproxx.com

One word summary: AAAAAAAAAGGGGGGGGHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!

“Boldly Gone” Is Boldly Hilarious
gammasquad.uproxx.com

Finally, the rank-and-file of Starfleet get their due.

Want Modern Warfare 3 Right Now? Get to K-Mart ASAP
gammasquad.uproxx.com

Hurry. No, seriously, this is not going to last long.

4 Science Fiction Series Netflix Should Bring Back
gammasquad.uproxx.com

Come on, Big Red, it is your fate. It is your destiny.

5 Hilarious He-Man Videos
gammasquad.uproxx.com

The Masters of the Universe sometimes quote the Big Lebowski. Or get nostalgic for the '90s.

EXCLUSIVE: Serious Sam 3: “Blood and Guts” Trailer
gammasquad.uproxx.com

Check out the latest trailer, right here on Gamma Squad.