Profile

Cover photo
Dan Biechele
1,000,418 views
AboutPostsCollectionsPhotos

Stream

Dan Biechele

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Dan Biechele

Shared publicly  - 
 
I know people disagree with this; however, I do not want you to take away my rights unless you go about it through the process that the founding fathers established. Not by executive order either at the Federal, State, or Local level and especially not by the media pundits. An amendment must be revoked through a Constitutional convention and ratified by the states. Here are just two of the many rights US citizens hold:

Amendment I
Congress shall make no law respecting an establishment of religion, or prohibiting the free exercise thereof; or abridging the freedom of speech, or of the press; or the right of the people peaceably to assemble, and to petition the government for a redress of grievances.

Amendment II
A well regulated militia, being necessary to the security of a free state, the right of the people to keep and bear arms, shall not be infringed.
1
Add a comment...

Dan Biechele

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Sheriff David Clarke on sniper shooting of Dallas police ow.ly/gxdp3023map @SheriffClarke @MorningsMaria
Milwaukee County Sheriff David Clarke on the sniper shootings of police officers in Dallas.
6 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Dan Biechele

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The new era of #CornellBusiness begins today with the third largest college of business faculty in the world behind Harvard and Wharton. The CCB brings together three world-class leaders in their fields: the Dyson School of Applied Economics and Management, the Johnson Graduate School of Management, and the School of Hotel Administration.
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Dan Biechele

Shared publicly  - 
1
Christine Saunders's profile photo
 
Wow! Love his powerful voice. 
Add a comment...

Communities

13 communities

Dan Biechele

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Far above Cayuga’s waters … you can see this beautiful summer vista of Cayuga Lake and Ithaca from campus (view from Gannett Health Services' new addition). Cornell’s main campus covers 2,300 acres in Ithaca and Tompkins County, New York, the heart of New York state’s Finger Lakes region and is a short walk or ride away from a bevy of activities and attractions in the Ithaca area. For more Cornell facts, visit http://www.cornell.edu/about/index.cfm.
More on Gannett Health Services' new addition: http://www.news.cornell.edu/stories/2016/06/health-services-move-new-addition-starting-june-27 #CornellSummer
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...

Dan Biechele

Shared publicly  - 
 
Great cover of an awesome song...
1
Add a comment...

Dan Biechele

Shared publicly  - 
 
There were many bits of history on the line in Sunday’s NBA Finals Game 7 — among them, the city of Cleveland’s nearly 52-year-old championship curse (now broken), the all-time rank of the 73…
1
Add a comment...

Dan Biechele

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
$15,000 IN FREE AMAZON GIFT CARDS ... tied to a tech deal with @amysteigerwald EPIC EPIC AWESOME #DealGuy CLICK:
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Dan Biechele

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Cornell University Summer College, a program of the School of Continuing Education and Summer Sessions, brings high school students to campus to take regular Cornell undergraduate courses with such leading faculty members as Isaac Kramnick, Ross Brann, Rosemary Avery and Henry Richardson. This year’s class of more than 1,300 students from 40 countries is the largest in the history of Summer College. Learn more: http://news.cornell.edu/stories/2016/06/1300-high-schoolers-arrive-campus-summer-college
View original post
1
Add a comment...
Dan's Collections
Communities
13 communities
Story
Tagline
Enjoying the journey, working to improve, loving the moment.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Beeks
Work
Occupation
Strategic Sourcing Manager: Negotiate and manage university-wide contracts. The views, opinions, and content shared here are my own and not those of people, institutions, or organizations I am affiliated with unless otherwise explicitly stated. My profile is not affiliated with nor does it represent, the views, position or attitudes of my employer, its users, or any of my employer's affiliated companies.
Links